Wayne County Insurance Rates:

Wayne County, WV homeowners insurance is approximately $757 to $1,029, about $63-$85/month. Our in depth research indicates shoppers can save upto $357 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Wayne County, WV: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Wayne County, WV

Home Insurance Company Near Wayne County, WV Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Wayne County, WV Address
Nationwide Mark Shannon Dean Lutcf 3604 36th St, Nitro, WV, 25143-1637
Nationwide Todd Andrew Boggs 528 8th St, Huntington, WV, 25701-2043
Nationwide Todd Andrew Boggs 2961 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV, 25704-2727
Liberty Mutual Independent Unity Ins Group Inc 501 LEON SULLIVAN WAY, CHARLESTON, WV, 25301
Travelers Wiseman Agency Inc 451 2ND AVE, GALLIPOLIS, OH, 45631

Wayne County, WV Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Wayne County, WV Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Wayne town, West Virginia $132 $176 $264
Stonewall district, Wayne County, West Virginia $131 $175 $263
Union district, Wayne County, West Virginia $134 $179 $269

 


Wayne County, WV Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Wayne County, WV8.2%30.4%
Wayne9.3%31.62%
Stonewall9.73%34.6%
Union8.53%30.69%

Wayne County Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Wayne County Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 98 3.0% $377
$200 to $299 208 7.0% $827
$300 to $499 759 26.0% $1277
$500 to $749 1,227 43.0% $1952
$750 to $999 449 15.0% $2702
$1,000 to $1,499 44 1.0% $3827
$1,500 or more 33 1.0% $5477

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Wayne County, WV

Streets in Wayne County Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
E Lynn Rd, Porters Fork Rd, Stone Dr, Queens Ct, D St, Old US Hwy 52, Delta Rd 10, Craig St, Whites Creek Rd, Marie St$911
Briarcliff Pt, Brittany Dr, Adkins Branch Rd, Greenbrier Creek Rd, Twin Vw, Fire Dept Rd, Sherwood Dr, Court St, Greenbrier Dr, Indiana St$904
Cedar Hts, W A St, Valley Ct, Shrewsbury Rd, Spring Valley Cir, Co Hwy 52/66, Ridgemont Hts, Turkey Creek Rd, Co Hwy 52/38, Hewlett Rd$911
German Ridge Rd, Co Hwy 1/2, Sunnyside Rd, Co Rd 69, Co Hwy 75/3, Springbrook Dr, High School Ln, Norfolk Ave, Ray Rd, Valley Terrace Rd$916
Keyser St, Tiger Fork Rd, Co Hwy 26/1, Co Hwy 29/1, Upper Gragston Creek, Spaulding Dr, Co Hwy 75/16, Co Hwy 60/2, Co Hwy 52/32, Parkside Pl$871
Dundale Ave, Trace Branch Rd, Hager Rd, Walter Staley Rd, Donna Hts, Drift Creek Rd, Co Hwy 29/9, Hideaway Ln, O'Dell Branch Rd, Old Fork of Jennies Creek Rd$875
Palace St, Co Hwy 37/4, Premier Dr, Hayton Rd, Apperson St, Co Hwy 52/20, Friendship Ln, Hendricks St, Ferndale Addition, Moore Rd$878
Bobs Branch-German Rd, Co Hwy 52/11, Jolin Dr, Co Hwy 10, Goodwill Rd, Cabwaylingo Park Rd, Cedar Hts Rd, State Rte 75, Cleveland St, Rebbecca Ln$904
Thacker Ridge Rd, Vernon St, Co Hwy 22/3, Co Hwy 52/30, Grassy Lick Rd, Co Hwy 25, Boyd St, Belle St, Blair St, Staley St$889
N Maywood Hts, Left Fork Bobs Branch, Co Hwy 17/6, Harrison St, Walnut Ln, Main St, River Ave, Sam Hall Rd, Hidden Valley Dr, Rose Branch Rd$914

Wayne County, WV Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Wayne County$133 to $136
Wayne$132
Stonewall$131
Union$134