Uxbridge Insurance Rates:

Uxbridge, MA homeowners insurance is nearly $881 to $1,200, about $73-$100/month. Our detailed analysis shows customers can save as much as $416 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Uxbridge, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Uxbridge, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Uxbridge, MA Address
Travelers Paolino Insurance Agaency Inc 100 Westminster St 17Th Fl, Providence, RI, 2903
Allstate Simone Fargiorgio 872 Park Ave, Cranston, RI, 2910
Travelers Admiralty Insurance Agency Inc 10 Mount Vernon St, Winchester, MA, 1890
Travelers Bombard Insurance Agency 1225 SUMNER AVENUE, SPRINGFIELD, MA, 1118

 

Uxbridge, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Millville town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $155 $206 $309
East Douglas CDP, Massachusetts $154 $205 $308
Whitinsville CDP, Massachusetts $156 $208 $312

 


Uxbridge, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Uxbridge, MA4.1%13.9%
Millville4.68%15.47%
East Douglas3.98%11.96%
Whitinsville4.27%14.6%

Uxbridge Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Uxbridge Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 14 1.0% $356
$200 to $299 37 4.0% $806
$300 to $499 107 12.0% $1256
$500 to $749 85 10.0% $1931
$750 to $999 247 29.0% $2681
$1,000 to $1,499 185 21.0% $3806
$1,500 or more 167 19.0% $5456

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Uxbridge, MA

Streets in Uxbridge Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Homestead St, Whitin St, Anthonys Way, Hollis St, Buxton St, Capron St, Harvest Rd, Manorview Way, S Bowlder St Pr, Amy Ln$1,033
S Garden St, Ascot Ln, Highview Dr, Myers St, Megan Ct, Witek Cir, Depatie Ln, State Rte 98, Albee Rd, Jodie Cir$1,053
Brandy Ln, Lexington Ln, Manor House Ln, Talbot St, Aldrich St, Yale St, St Andre Dr, Patriot Way, Ironstone Rd, Jackson Ct$1,052
Loyalist Dr, Morrison St, Dunleavey Brook Rd, William Ward St, Hamilton Ct, Kasey Ct, Pulaski St, Douglas St, Homeward Ave, Blanchard Ave$1,026
Hitchin' Post Ln, Dunny Cove Rd, Eastwood Hts, Jefferson Ct, Gervais Way, Highness Dr, Country Rd, Easy St, Veterans Pkwy, Storey Pvt Ln$1,052

Uxbridge, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Uxbridge$155 to $158
Millville$155
East Douglas$153
Whitinsville$156

Uxbridge, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,900$4,900
Yearly Uxbridge Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,900$2,300
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,900$4,900
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $25,100$23,300
Net Savings to Uxbridge Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,800

 


Uxbridge, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Uxbridge, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Uxbridge, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $311,500 $223,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,150 $1,550
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $45,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $43,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $300/year Insurance costlier by $300/year

 


Example Uxbridge Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Chubb Group of InsuranceState FarmLiberty Mutual
Monthly Premium 181102179
Year Built 196319461990
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $300000-$350000$250000-$300000$300000-$350000
Deductible $500 Deductible> $10,000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible