Topsham Insurance Rates:

Topsham, ME homeowners insurance is nearly $579 to $789, about $48-$65/month. Our detailed research indicates shoppers can save upto $273 by getting many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Topsham, ME

Home Insurance Company Near Topsham, ME Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Topsham, ME Address
State Farm Michelle Raber 696 Us Route 1, Scarborough, ME, 04074-9741
Travelers Varney Agency Ellsworth 39 LEWISTON RD STE 200, GRAY, ME, 4039
Liberty Mutual Independent Willis Of Northern New England 150 MILL ST 4TH FL, LEWISTON, ME, 4240

 

Topsham, ME Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Brunswick town, Cumberland County, Maine $103 $137 $206
Lisbon Falls CDP, Maine $98 $131 $197
Bath city, Maine $100 $133 $200

 


Topsham, ME Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Topsham, ME3.7%10.2%
Brunswick3.73%10.12%
Lisbon Falls4.53%11.5%
Bath4.05%9.78%

Topsham Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Topsham Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 15 2.0% $331
$200 to $299 8 1.0% $781
$300 to $499 89 13.0% $1231
$500 to $749 204 31.0% $1906
$750 to $999 209 32.0% $2656
$1,000 to $1,499 98 15.0% $3781
$1,500 or more 17 2.0% $5431

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Topsham, ME

Streets in Topsham Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Maple St, 5th St, Hubbard Ln, Ledgewood Dr, White House Crossing Rd, Pipit Dr, First St, Riendeau Way, Pitch Pine Dr, Flowing Eagle$688
E School House Crossing Rd, Front St, Mayflower Ln, A St, Frost St, Sewell Ln, Old Tavern Rd, Canam Dr, Alora Dr, Lewiston Rd$694
Perham Ln, Old Lisbon Rd, Elm St, Curtis Ln, Big Pine Dr, Old Middlesex Rd, Cider Run, Garden Ln, Forest Dr, Patricia Dr$693
Willis Rd, Westwind Dr, Holland Pl, Reed St, Ames Dr, Prospect St, Washburn Ln, Lewiston Rd, Eagle's Way, Ofarrell St$692
Twin Pines, Oak St, Redpoll Dr, Salem St, Doris Ln, Country Ln, Taylor Farm Ln, Lovers Ln, Wilson St, Coot Ln$676

Topsham, ME Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Topsham$102 to $105
Brunswick$102
Lisbon Falls$98
Bath$100

Topsham, ME Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$500$3,500
Yearly Topsham Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,300$800
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$500$3,500
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $10,900$9,900
Net Savings to Topsham Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Topsham, ME Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Topsham, ME Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Topsham, ME Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $225,000 $138,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $900 $550
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $59,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $27,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $100/year Insurance costlier by $250/year

 


Example Topsham Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Liberty MutualAmica Mutual Insurance CompanyTravelers
Monthly Premium 7399110
Year Built 198519962001
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $175000-$200000$300000-$350000$350000-$400000
Deductible $1000-$2500 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible> $10,000 Deductible