Salisbury Insurance Rates:

Salisbury, MA homeowners insurance is roughly $886 to $1,211, about $73-$100/month. Our complete research reveals consumers can save as much as $419 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Salisbury, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Salisbury, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Salisbury, MA Address
State Farm Nancy Hafford 960 Sanford Road, Wells, ME, 04090-1679
Liberty Mutual Independent Renaissance Alliance Ins Svc 981 WORCESTER ST, WELLESLEY, MA, 2482
Travelers Telamon Insurance & Financial Network Llc 150 WELLS AVE, NEWTON, MA, 2459
Liberty Mutual Jacob Wisel Lutcf 690 Canton Street Ste 300, Westwood, MA, 2090

 

Salisbury, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Seabrook Beach CDP, New Hampshire $122 $162 $243
Seabrook town, Rockingham County, New Hampshire $107 $143 $215
Newburyport city, Massachusetts $162 $216 $324

 


Salisbury, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Salisbury, MA4.3%13.3%
Seabrook Beach3.2%7.36%
Seabrook3.08%9.79%
Newburyport3.66%10.76%

Salisbury Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Salisbury Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 66 8.0% $802
$300 to $499 81 10.0% $1252
$500 to $749 88 11.0% $1927
$750 to $999 140 18.0% $2677
$1,000 to $1,499 295 39.0% $3802
$1,500 or more 70 9.0% $5452

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Salisbury, MA

Streets in Salisbury Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Wyman Greely Rd, Lafayette Rd, Twin Brooks Rd, 16th St W, Mudnock Rd, Brooks Rd, Brisette Ave, Vermont St, Bridge Rd, 6th St W$1,060
Old Town Way, 10th St, 9th St W, 11th St W, N End Blvd, Pike St, Blackwater Ln, 15th St W, McCance Way, Waldot Rd$1,048
10th St W, Quail Cir, Cushing St, Folly Mill Rd, Lewis Ave, Ocean Front N, Highback Rd, Dock Ln, Juno St, Linda Ln$1,051
Michele Dr, Kendell Ln, Meaders Ln, Gerrish Rd, Bridge Rd, Rabbit Rd, N Pointe Village, Howard George Ct, Wolpert's Way, Lions Way$1,053
Hayes St, Cottage Way, Ocean Front S, Coulson-Pratt Dr, Baker Rd, Lafayette Rd, Erica Way, True Rd, 18th St W, Catherine Way$1,057

Salisbury, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Salisbury$156 to $158
Seabrook Beach$122
Seabrook$107
Newburyport$162

Salisbury, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,000$2,000
Yearly Salisbury Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,900$1,400
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,000$2,000
Total Home Insurance Premium for 4 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $8,600$7,600
Net Savings to Salisbury Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Salisbury, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Salisbury, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Salisbury, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $414,500 $279,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,850 $2,600
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $42,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $93,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $850/year Insurance costlier by $400/year

 


Example Salisbury Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Liberty MutualChubb Group of InsuranceAmica Mutual Insurance Company
Monthly Premium 180125228
Year Built 198319401990
Home Details 4 Beds, 1 Baths3 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $350000-$400000$250000-$300000$300000-$350000
Deductible $2500-$5000 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible