Peabody Insurance Rates:

Peabody, MA homeowners insurance is nearly $895 to $1,212, about $74-$101/month. Our complete guide indicates shoppers can save upto $421 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Peabody, MA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Peabody, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Peabody, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Peabody, MA Address
Liberty Mutual Independent Wieczorek Insurance Inc 166 Concord Street, Manchester, NH, 3104
Travelers C L Hollis Insurance Agency Inc 27 GLENN ST STE 8, STOUGHTON, MA, 2072

Peabody, MA Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Peabody, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Danvers CDP, Massachusetts $159 $212 $318
Lynnfield CDP, Massachusetts $167 $223 $335
Lynn city, Massachusetts $154 $205 $308

 


Peabody, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Peabody, MA4.2%15.2%
Danvers3.84%11.78%
Lynnfield3.24%10.58%
Lynn4.22%12.48%

Peabody Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Peabody Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 161 2.0% $349
$200 to $299 285 3.0% $799
$300 to $499 358 4.0% $1249
$500 to $749 670 9.0% $1924
$750 to $999 953 13.0% $2674
$1,000 to $1,499 2,862 39.0% $3799
$1,500 or more 2,034 27.0% $5449

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Peabody, MA

Streets in Peabody Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Allen Rd, Garden Dr, Newhall Pl, Dundee St, Ridgefield Ave, Sheffield Dr, Sparrow Ln, Normandy Dr, Pinecrest Ave, Manomet Rd$1,062
Symphony Rd, Silver Leaf Way, Proctor Cir, Myles St, Innis Rd, Aspen Ln, Sandra Rd, Danforth St, Wilson Ter, Scribner Rd$1,040
Bailey Ter, Blackstone St, Terri Rd, Joyce Rd, Rawding Rd, Northend St, Lewis Cir, Cosmos Dr, Hamilton Rd, Emily Ln$1,059
Nancy Ave, Krochmal Rd, Paleologos St, Benevento Cir, Druid Ave, Cunha Rd, Boulderbrook Dr, Naumkeag Rd, Littles Ln, Bresnahan St$1,066
Alma Ter, Harvard St, Sherry Lee Ln, Ravenwood Rd, Fulton St, Margin Ter, Bald Hill Ln, Temi Rd, Diane Rd, Janice Ln$1,056

Peabody, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Peabody$157 to $160
Danvers$159
Lynnfield$167
Lynn$154

Peabody, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,000$2,000
Yearly Peabody Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,700$1,200
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,000$2,000
Total Home Insurance Premium for 5 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $9,500$8,000
Net Savings to Peabody Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,500

 


Peabody, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Peabody, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Peabody, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $382,000 $304,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,350 $2,675
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $34,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $44,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $375/year Insurance costlier by $300/year

 


Example Peabody Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyLiberty MutualState Farm
Monthly Premium 185160261
Year Built 201119771991
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 4 Baths
Coverage Amount $250000-$300000$250000-$300000$600000-$700000
Deductible $500- $1000 Deductible$500 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible