Pawtucket Insurance Rates:

Pawtucket, RI homeowners insurance is nearly $909 to $1,233, about $75-$102/month. Our exhaustive analysis reveals consumers can save upto $428 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Pawtucket, RI: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Pawtucket, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Pawtucket, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Pawtucket, RI Address
Liberty Mutual Thomas Cannon 173 Bedford St., Lexington, MA, 2420
Liberty Mutual Helen A. Hellstrom Aai Cisr 173 Bedford St., Lexington, MA, 2420

Pawtucket, RI Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Pawtucket, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Central Falls city, Rhode Island $160 $213 $320
North Seekonk CDP, Massachusetts $155 $206 $309
Valley Falls CDP, Rhode Island $163 $217 $326

 


Pawtucket, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Pawtucket, RI5.0%15.3%
Central Falls4.52%14.6%
North Seekonk4.33%16.54%
Valley Falls4.85%15.76%

Pawtucket Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Pawtucket Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 425 2.0% $351
$200 to $299 1,381 8.0% $801
$300 to $499 1,063 6.0% $1251
$500 to $749 3,632 23.0% $1926
$750 to $999 5,177 33.0% $2676
$1,000 to $1,499 3,485 22.0% $3801
$1,500 or more 298 1.0% $5451

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Pawtucket, RI

Streets in Pawtucket Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Woodbury St, Byron Ave, Ames St, Clayton St, Berndt St, Pleasant View Way, Hayward St, York Ave, Rhodes St, County St$1,073
Lawn Ave, Kepler St, Wilcox Ave, Doran Dr, Columbine Ave, Princeton Ave, Homestead St, Robinson Ave, Revere St, Webb St$1,062
Barnard St, Tally St, Raleigh Ave, Clarner St, Cameron St, Utton Ave, S Union St, Olympia Ave, Hyde Ave, Madison St$1,071
Mendon Ave, Freight St, Abram St, Dunnell Ave, Ayr St, Riverview Ave, Young St, Windsor Rd, Beverage Hill Ave, Roberta Ave$1,063
Hamlet St, Anawan Rd, Prentice Ave, Rock Ave, Fred St, Argol St, Dunnell Ave, Booth Ave, Brewster St, Sumner St$1,060

Pawtucket, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Pawtucket$160 to $162
Central Falls$159
North Seekonk$154
Valley Falls$163

Pawtucket, RI Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,800$7,800
Yearly Pawtucket Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,500$1,500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,800$7,800
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $19,300$18,300
Net Savings to Pawtucket Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Pawtucket, RI Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Pawtucket, RI Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Pawtucket, RI Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $226,500 $176,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,075 $1,625
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $22,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $28,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $250/year Insurance costlier by $200/year

 


Example Pawtucket Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyGEICO InsuranceState Farm
Monthly Premium 7099195
Year Built 195319691942
Home Details 2 Beds, 1 Baths3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $150000-$175000$125000-$150000$250000-$300000
Deductible $5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible