Owls Head Insurance Rates:

Owls Head, ME homeowners insurance is approximately $589 to $809, about $49-$67/month. Our extensive analysis shows customers can save as much as $279 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Owls Head, ME

Home Insurance Company Near Owls Head, ME Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Owls Head, ME Address
Allstate The Swan Agency 43 Cottage St., Bar Harbor, ME, 4609
State Farm Janet Slade 327 Water Street, Gardiner, ME, 04345-2160
State Farm Jason Ritchie 682 Washington St, Bath, ME, 04530-1929

 

Owls Head, ME Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Knox County, Maine $102 $136 $204
South Thomaston town, Knox County, Maine $103 $137 $206
Rockland city, Maine $100 $133 $200

 


Owls Head, ME Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Owls Head, ME3.7%11.9%
Knox County4.14%10.81%
South Thomaston4.21%11.47%
Rockland4.18%10.17%

Owls Head Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Owls Head Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$500 to $749 9 13.0% $1898
$750 to $999 47 72.0% $2648
$1,000 to $1,499 6 9.0% $3773
$1,500 or more 3 4.0% $5423

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Owls Head, ME

Streets in Owls Head Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Great Marsh Ln, Woodmans, Lmnop St, Spruce Head Marine Rd, Ross Ln, Coopers Beach Rd, Shadynook Ln, Firth Ave, Birchmont Rd, Bayberry Ln$690
Burr Way, S Shore Dr, Ilvonen Ln, Ledge Rd, Donahue Dr, Benner Ln, Chapel St, Bufflehead Cove, Broad Cove Ln, Smalls Ln$700
Mill Pond Rd, Cottage Ln, Buttermilk Ln, Field St, McBride Ln, Ocean Ave, Castlewood Ln, Soper Rd, Middle Ln, Punkin Hill Rd$695
Seal Harbor Rd, Hendrickson Point Rd, McBride Dr, Hurd Ln, Weskeag Rd, Hopkins Dr, Birds Loop, St George Rd, Lookout Rd, Ingraham Ln$699
Post Ln, Century Farm Rd, Bartlett Ln, Riverview Dr, Island View Ter, Shell St, State Rte 73, Tote Rd, Apple Tree Ln, Country Ln$689

Owls Head, ME Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Owls Head$103 to $105
Knox County$102
South Thomaston$103
Rockland$100