Orange Insurance Rates:

Orange, MA homeowners insurance is roughly $845 to $1,148, about $70-$95/month. Our in depth guide reveals consumers can save as much as $398 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Orange, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Orange, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Orange, MA Address
Liberty Mutual Rebecca Barroso Lutcf 771 Southbridge Street, Auburn, MA, 1501
Liberty Mutual William D. Dulchinos Lutcf 11 Village Hill Rd. Suite 103, Northampton, MA, 1060
Travelers Blackmer Insurance Agency Inc 1147 MOHAWK TRAIL, SHELBURNE, MA, 1370
Travelers Blackmer Insurance Agency Inc 1147 MOHAWK TRAIL, SHELBURNE FALLS, MA, 1370

 

Orange, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Athol town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $149 $199 $299
Warwick town, Franklin County, Massachusetts $150 $200 $300
Wendell town, Franklin County, Massachusetts $151 $201 $302

 


Orange, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Orange, MA5.6%17.7%
Athol5.45%16.44%
Warwick5.95%16.94%
Wendell6.31%17.97%

Orange Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Orange Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 19 2.0% $377
$200 to $299 107 11.0% $827
$300 to $499 175 18.0% $1277
$500 to $749 275 29.0% $1952
$750 to $999 207 21.0% $2702
$1,000 to $1,499 131 13.0% $3827
$1,500 or more 33 3.0% $5477

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Orange, MA

Streets in Orange Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Partridgeville Rd, Kelly Ave, Carpenter St, Smith Ave, Blodgett St, State Rte 122, W Myrtle St, Lake Mattawa Rd, King St, Canon Ln$997
Pine Ave, Packard Rd, Intervale Rd, Mattawa Rd, Summit St, Oaklawn Ave, Clifton St, Creamery Hill Rd, Magoon Rd, Walnut Hill St$996
Hayden St, Sunans Way, E River Street Branch, Cloukey Ave, State Rte 122, Harrison Ave, Pine Hill Rd, Off Horton Rd, Chase St, Mechanic St$997
E Myrtle St, Summer St, Sentinel Elm Rd, Shingle Brook Rd, Nina Pierce Cir, Linden St, Winter St, Congress St, Haskins Rd, Wood Pl$996
Athol Rd, S Shore Dr, Hillside Ter, Lake Mattawa Rd, Prentiss St, Chestnut Hill Rd, Converse Rd, Pennington Dr, Hickory Club Rd, Memory Ln$995

Orange, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Orange$149 to $151
Athol$149
Warwick$150
Wendell$151

Orange, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,000$2,000
Yearly Orange Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,200$1,700
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,000$2,000
Total Home Insurance Premium for 3 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $7,600$7,100
Net Savings to Orange Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $500

 


Orange, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Orange, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Orange, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $178,500 $128,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $1,250 $900
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $19,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $31,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $225/year Insurance costlier by $125/year

 


Example Orange Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Liberty MutualAllstateChubb Group of Insurance
Monthly Premium 7565193
Year Built 194019931982
Home Details 2 Beds, 1 Baths3 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $125000-$150000$175000-$200000$250000-$300000
Deductible $2500-$5000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible