Omak Insurance Rates:

Omak, WA homeowners insurance is roughly $488 to $666, about $40-$55/month. Our all inclusive guide shows customers can save upto $230 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Omak, WA

Home Insurance Company Near Omak, WA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Omak, WA Address
Allstate North Valley Ins. 2 S Main, Omak, WA, 98841
Travelers Sloan Insurance Inc E502 HIGHWAY 20, TWISP, WA, 98856
Liberty Mutual Independent The Vip Agency 323 SOUTH WHITCOMB AVENUE, TONASKET, WA, 98855
Allstate V.I.P. Agency South 538 W Main Avenue, Brewster, WA, 98812
Farmers Celeste Burbank 56 N Clark Ave, Republic, WA, 99166

 

Omak, WA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
North Omak CDP, Washington $83 $111 $167
Riverside town, Washington $85 $113 $170
Okanogan County, Washington $87 $116 $174

 


Omak, WA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Omak, WA4.5%12.1%
Riverside5.45%20.6%
Okanogan County4.49%15.3%
Conconully-Riverside4.64%14.57%

Omak Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Omak Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 53 6.0% $357
$200 to $299 37 4.0% $807
$300 to $499 118 14.0% $1257
$500 to $749 267 32.0% $1932
$750 to $999 175 21.0% $2682
$1,000 to $1,499 127 15.0% $3807
$1,500 or more 38 4.0% $5457

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Omak, WA

Streets in Omak Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Jasmine St, George Rd, Locust St, Fir St N, Epley Rd, Caudill Rd, Grape Ave E, Miller Rd, Sunny Beach Rd, Hopfer Rd$578
Hemlock St S, Ridge Dr W, Sunrise Dr, Ironwood St, Pogue Rd, Elberta Ave W, Quince St, Dewberry Ave E, Vista Pl, Kimberly Ln$573
E Parkway St, Kenwood St N, Jaquish Rd, S Kirkpatrick Rd, Kruse St, Canyon Court Dr, Mundinger Ln, Wildwood Dr, Senna St, Douglas St N$573
Grape Ave W, Cypress Ave, Montvu Dr, Oak St, 6th Ave W, Gum Drop Ln, Red Apple Dr, Green Rd, Cherokee Rd, Utke Ln$574
Ross Canyon Rd, Koala Ave E, Ironwood St N, Conconully Rd, Bain Ln, 4th Ave W, Dewberry Ave W, Grimm Rd, Country Vue Rd, Hubbert Rd$578

Omak, WA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Omak$85 to $87
North Omak$83
Riverside$84
Okanogan County$87

Omak, WA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,600$2,600
Yearly Omak Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $900$700
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,600$2,600
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $8,800$8,200
Net Savings to Omak Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $600

 


Omak, WA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Omak, WA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Omak, WA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $182,500 $116,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $450 $300
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $41,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $25,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $50/year Insurance costlier by $100/year

 


Example Omak Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company AllstateNationwide InsuranceChubb Group of Insurance
Monthly Premium 204071
Year Built 194120041984
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 4 Baths
Coverage Amount $100000-$125000$175000-$200000$250000-$300000
Deductible $2500-$5000 Deductible$500 Deductible$500 Deductible