Norton Insurance Rates:

Norton, MA homeowners insurance is nearly $885 to $1,204, about $73-$100/month. Our detailed analysis shows customers can save upto $417 by comparing different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Norton, MA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Norton, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Norton, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Norton, MA Address
Liberty Mutual Independent Marsh Kemp Insurance 28 PARK AVE, WORCESTER, MA, 1605
Liberty Mutual Megan Dillon 690 Canton Street Ste 300, Westwood, MA, 2090

 

Norton, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Norton Center CDP, Massachusetts $158 $210 $315
Mansfield town, Bristol County, Massachusetts $159 $212 $318
Mansfield Center CDP, Massachusetts $157 $209 $314

 


Norton, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Norton, MA4.1%13.4%
Norton Center4.5%12.87%
Mansfield3.74%11.95%
Mansfield Center4.34%12.52%

Norton Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Norton Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 38 4.0% $354
$200 to $299 67 7.0% $804
$300 to $499 51 6.0% $1254
$500 to $749 90 10.0% $1929
$750 to $999 189 22.0% $2679
$1,000 to $1,499 315 37.0% $3804
$1,500 or more 99 11.0% $5454

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Norton, MA

Streets in Norton Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Harbor Rd, Kingsley Rd, Rumford Rd, Acorn Rd, Avery Rd, W Hodges St, John Scott Blvd, Olympia St, Johnson Dr, Larson Farm Dr$1,028
Top Flight Dr, Robin Cir, Bryson Dr, Shelly Rd, Precourt Ln, Saratoga Way, Arnold Pl, King Philip Rd, Morse Dr, Cedar Rd$1,034
E Hodges St, Clapp St, Gentian Rd, Forest Ln, Power St, Barker Ln, Glendale Rd, Hastings Way, S Worcester St, S Lakeview Rd$1,060
Peter St, Stony Field Rd, Erin Ln, N Worcester St, Flint Ln, Eisenhower Dr, Kayak Trl, Carlton Dr, Allen Rd, Mack Ave$1,035
N Lakeview Rd, Charlotte Ave, Red Mill Rd, Talbot Dr, Sconset Cir, Gaffney Farm Dr, Taylor Ct, Strawstone Ln, Mayflower Rd, Farm Ln$1,032

Norton, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Norton$156 to $159
Norton Center$157
Mansfield$159
Taunton$154

Norton, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,900$3,900
Yearly Norton Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,200$1,700
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,900$3,900
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $17,300$15,800
Net Savings to Norton Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,500

 


Norton, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Norton, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Norton, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $321,000 $198,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,075 $1,300
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $73,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $49,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $300/year Insurance costlier by $475/year

 


Example Norton Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company State FarmAllstateAmica Mutual Insurance Company
Monthly Premium 84134365
Year Built 194919872014
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $250000-$300000$400000-$500000$700000-$800000
Deductible > $10,000 Deductible> $10,000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible