Northbridge Insurance Rates:

Northbridge, MA homeowners insurance is about $879 to $1,196, about $73-$99/month. Our all inclusive guide shows customers can save as much as $414 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Northbridge, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Northbridge, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Northbridge, MA Address
Travelers Sarah Insurance Services Inc 1026 MINERAL SPRING AVE, NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI, 2904
Travelers Burns & Cotter 206 WATERMAN ST, PROVIDENCE, RI, 2906
Liberty Mutual Independent James J. Sullivan Insurance Agency Inc. 151 Hancock St North , Quincy, MA, 2171

 

Northbridge, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Whitinsville CDP, Massachusetts $156 $208 $312
Upton town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $161 $214 $321
East Douglas CDP, Massachusetts $154 $205 $308

 


Northbridge, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Northbridge, MA4.1%14.7%
Whitinsville4.27%14.6%
Upton3.48%11.68%
East Douglas3.98%11.96%

Northbridge Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Northbridge Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 210 11.0% $807
$300 to $499 136 7.0% $1257
$500 to $749 254 14.0% $1932
$750 to $999 507 28.0% $2682
$1,000 to $1,499 577 32.0% $3807
$1,500 or more 112 6.0% $5457

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Northbridge, MA

Streets in Northbridge Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Wards Ln, Oriole Dr, Shannon Dr, Forsythe Farm Rd, Whitins Rd, Riverdale St, Emond St, Keryn Ct, Linkside Ct, Blanchard St$1,032
Sullivan Dr, Sheryl Dr, Spring Ter, Gendron St, Brookway Dr, Fairway Dr, Michael Ln, Kerry Ln, Eisenhower Dr, Carpenter Rd$1,033
Nathaniel Dr, Gary Ave, Batcheller Rd, Fowler Rd, Quaker Ln, Sandtrap Ct, School Park, Dudley Ave, Cove Pl, Roy St$1,040
Marion Dr, Alana Dr, Wallen Way, Prescott Rd, Sean Dr, Beans Ln, Riverdale Ln, Quaker St, Meadow Pond Rd, Danielle Ln$1,041
Cross Pl, Batcheller Rd, D St, W Hill Rd, Border St, Legion Way, Burdon St, Acorn Rd, Raymond Ave, Tipperary Dr$1,049

Northbridge, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Northbridge$155 to $158
Whitinsville$156
Upton$161
East Douglas$153

Northbridge, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,800$3,800
Yearly Northbridge Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,800$2,300
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,800$3,800
Total Home Insurance Premium for 6 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $18,600$17,600
Net Savings to Northbridge Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Northbridge, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Northbridge, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Northbridge, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $362,500 $265,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,500 $1,825
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $39,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $58,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $400/year Insurance costlier by $275/year

 


Example Northbridge Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company State FarmLiberty MutualAllstate
Monthly Premium 261264287
Year Built 200820121942
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $350000-$400000$350000-$400000$500000-$600000
Deductible $1000-$2500 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible