North Vacherie Insurance Rates:

North Vacherie, LA homeowners insurance is roughly $1,075 to $1,473, about $89-$122/month. Our comprehensive research indicates shoppers can save as much as $509 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near North Vacherie, LA

Home Insurance Company Near North Vacherie, LA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near North Vacherie, LA Address
Allstate St James Serv Agy 2630 Highway 20, Vacherie, LA, 70090
Allstate Tony Goudeau 1733A N Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA, 70737
State Farm Clifton Ourso 2121 Drusilla Ln, Baton Rouge, LA, 70809-1440
State Farm Hylton Petit Jr 2705 Florida Ave, Kenner, LA, 70062-5416

 

North Vacherie, LA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Paulina CDP, Louisiana $190 $253 $380
Wallace CDP, Louisiana $185 $247 $371
Grand Point CDP, Louisiana $197 $263 $395

 


North Vacherie, LA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
North Vacherie, LA10.9%28.4%
Paulina12.21%38.59%
Wallace7.48%26.32%
Grand Point7.75%25.84%

North Vacherie Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

North Vacherie Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 10 7.0% $355
$300 to $499 52 39.0% $1255
$500 to $749 42 31.0% $1930
$750 to $999 28 21.0% $2680

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near North Vacherie, LA

Streets in North Vacherie Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Oubre 2 St, Simon St, Magnolia Ln, Oubre 1st Ln, Oubre No 2 St, Judge Becnel Ln, Blue St, S Bank Ln, Cane St, Church St$1,290
N Bank Ln, Baytree St, Zenon St, Harrison St, Cazenave St, Oak Alley Ln, Abadie St, Succeed St, Haas Rd, Magnolia Heights St$1,221
State Rte 3127, Ranson Ln, State Rte 18, Leno Dr, Franklin St, Ann Dr, L J St, la 18, Middle Ln, Gabriel Ln$1,282
Waguespack St, Red St, State Rte 20, Valcour Aime Ln, Park Ln, Penn St, Old Vacherie St, Armant St, Burnside St, Oubre St 2$1,244
Old Vacherie Ln, St James St, Len St, N Coteau Rd, Ball Park Dr, Valcour Aime St, S Coteau Rd, Tac St, Church Ln, Toth St$1,272

North Vacherie, LA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
North Vacherie$189 to $192
Paulina$190
Wallace$185
Grand Point$197

Average Cost Of Home Insurance By Company In Areas Nearby North Vacherie For Different Scenarios

Building Coverage Contents coverage Construction type Age of home Company Premium
$100,000 $50,000 brick veneer 25-year Amica Mutual Ins Co $1575
 $300,000  $150,000 brick veneer 1-year Federated National Ins Co $1746
 $300,000  $150,000 brick veneer 1-year Great Northern Ins Co $6603
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Gulf States Ins Co $720
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Hanover American Ins Co $8349
$400,000 $200,000 brick veneer 1-year Hartford Casualty Ins Co $3057
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Liberty Mutual Fire Ins Co $5000
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year The American Ins Co $3444
$400,000 $200,000 brick veneer 1-year Usaa Casualty Ins Co $3590
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Unitrin Auto & Home Ins Co $3987