North Attleborough Insurance Rates:

North Attleborough, MA homeowners insurance is about $892 to $1,211, about $74-$100/month. Our complete research reveals consumers can save upto $420 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in North Attleborough, MA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near North Attleborough, MA

Home Insurance Company Near North Attleborough, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near North Attleborough, MA Address
Travelers P J Woods Ins Agcy Inc 40 MAIN ST, PEABODY, MA, 1960
Travelers Herbert W Lewis Insurance Agency Inc 19 WEST ST, WALPOLE, MA, 2081

 

North Attleborough, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Plainville town, Norfolk County, Massachusetts $158 $210 $315
Attleboro city, Massachusetts $155 $207 $311
Cumberland town, Providence County, Rhode Island $165 $220 $330

 


North Attleborough, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
North Attleborough, MA4.0%13.5%
Plainville3.82%14.27%
Attleboro4.3%14.44%
Cumberland4.67%14.14%

North Attleborough Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

North Attleborough Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 52 2.0% $800
$300 to $499 96 4.0% $1250
$500 to $749 210 8.0% $1925
$750 to $999 883 37.0% $2675
$1,000 to $1,499 888 37.0% $3800
$1,500 or more 207 8.0% $5450

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near North Attleborough, MA

Streets in North Attleborough Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Girards Way, Oak Knoll Dr, Bonneau St, Echo Dr, Jean Dr, Cliff Cir, Massasoit Dr, Phillips St, Carlgate Rd, Paine Rd$1,059
Joy Ln, Draper Ave, Wagon Wheel Rd, Falls Ct, John C Porter Way, Loomis St, Stagecoach Rd, Brandon St, Rodney Lecours Dr, Primrose Ter$1,062
Waterford Dr, Star Ln, Payson Ln, Towne St, John F Mason Rd, Leo P Sarrazin Rd, Park Cir, Debora Rd, Larsen Way, Stone Hill Rd$1,054
Stonewood Cir, Angelina Dr, Mount Hope Ter, Autumn Dr, Cumberland Ave, Stone Ridge Rd, Lakewood Dr, James Swanezy Rd, Kitt Rd, Keenan Pl$1,047
N Pond Ter, Armstrong Dr, Alton Rd, E Ridge Rd, Mary Ann Way, Charnwood Rd, Mendon Rd, Morse St, Esther Ave, Jay St$1,053

North Attleborough, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
North Attleborough$157 to $160
Plainville$157
Attleboro$155
Cumberland$165

North Attleborough, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$500$3,500
Yearly North Attleborough Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,900$1,300
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$500$3,500
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $13,800$12,600
Net Savings to North Attleborough Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,200

 


North Attleborough, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario North Attleborough, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value North Attleborough, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $417,500 $251,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,850 $2,325
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $102,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $63,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $600/year Insurance costlier by $925/year

 


Example North Attleborough Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyLiberty MutualChubb Group of Insurance
Monthly Premium 133246258
Year Built 197920031981
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $200000-$250000$300000-$350000$400000-$500000
Deductible $1000-$2500 Deductible$500 Deductible$500 Deductible