Newport County Insurance Rates:

Newport County, RI homeowners insurance is nearly $971 to $1,320, about $80-$110/month. Our in depth research reveals consumers can save upto $458 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Newport County, RI: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Newport County, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Newport County, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Newport County, RI Address
Travelers Ap Insurance Group Agency Inc 135 ALDEN RD, FAIRHAVEN, MA, 2719
Travelers Margaret J Grassi Insurance Agency Inc 1188 Main St , West Wareham, MA, 2576

Newport County, RI Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Newport County, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Newport East CDP, Rhode Island $169 $225 $338
Middletown town, Newport County, Rhode Island $170 $227 $341
Newport city, Rhode Island $174 $232 $348

 


Newport County, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Newport County, RI4.5%12.9%
Newport East4.77%13.32%
Middletown4.46%12.84%
Newport4.43%12.52%

Newport County Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Newport County Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 268 2.0% $322
$200 to $299 762 6.0% $772
$300 to $499 778 6.0% $1222
$500 to $749 1,234 9.0% $1897
$750 to $999 1,684 13.0% $2647
$1,000 to $1,499 4,160 33.0% $3772
$1,500 or more 3,647 29.0% $5422

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Newport County, RI

Streets in Newport County Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Hammett Ct, Greenlaw Blvd, Grant Ct, St George's Ave, Cove St, Friends St, E Shore Rd, Spanker St, Massey Rd, Vineyard Way$1,195
Mercy Weeden Ln, Squantum Dr, Bateman Ave, Acacia Dr S, Commons, Bayview Park, Ann St, Rader Ct, Underwood Ln, Lawrence Ter$1,114
Clarke St, Houston Ave, Captains Cir, Alan Ave, Johnny Cake Hill, Hummocks Ave, Blackwell Pl, Dennison St, Halidon Ter, Sherwood Rd$1,169
Early St, Beachview Ter, Foote St, Ocean Heights Rd, Seaside Dr, Carroll Ave, Homer St, Restview Ave, Fir Ave, Sawdy Pond Ave$1,080
Leal Ter, Furey Ave, Queen Awashunk Trl, Dartmouth St, April Ln, Watuppa Ave, Ward St, Pennsylvania Rd, Sprague St, Jo Anne Ave$1,186
Sunset View Dr, Harrington St, Ranger Rd, Sandy Point Farm Rd, Division St, Dove St, Clinton St, Highland Pl, Raynham Ave, Lambie Ct$1,173
Aquidneck Ave, W Bay View Dr, Sampan Ave, Old Colony Ter, Rosa Ter, Swans Wharf Row, Miller St, Sachuest Point Rd, Hope St, Brownell Ln$1,157
Morgan St, Hall Ave, Sherwood Ter, Wesley St, Corne St, Richard Dr, Beach Ave, State Rte 81, Hayden Ct, Fountain Ave$1,120
Park Pl, Bleau Ln, Harrison Ave, Canonchet Dr, Hart St, W Reach Dr, Highland Dr, Brewer St, Dexter St, Bowery St$1,245
Champlin Pl N, Mail Coach Rd, Cummings Rd, Fieldstone Ln, Wyndham Hill Rd, Hawthorne Rd, Parker Ave, Nautilus St, Oak Forest Dr, Oak St$1,233

Newport County, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Newport County$171 to $174
Newport East$169
Middletown$170
Newport$174