New Seabury Insurance Rates:

New Seabury, MA homeowners insurance is about $909 to $1,313, about $75-$109/month. Our thorough research shows customers can save as much as $444 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near New Seabury, MA

Home Insurance Company Near New Seabury, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near New Seabury, MA Address
Travelers Mcsweeney & Ricci Insurance 2021 Ocean St, Marshfield, MA, 2050
Allstate Miriam Hayden 34 Main Street Ext Ste 101, Plymouth, MA, 2360

 

New Seabury, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Popponesset CDP, Massachusetts $167 $222 $333
Monomoscoy Island CDP, Massachusetts $189 $252 $378
Seabrook CDP, Massachusetts $160 $213 $320

 


New Seabury, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
New Seabury, MA4.1%11.0%
Seabrook4.23%15.33%
Mashpee Neck4.1%14.04%
Mashpee4.46%12.87%

New Seabury Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

New Seabury Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$1,000 to $1,499 36 61.0% $3771
$1,500 or more 23 38.0% $5421

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near New Seabury, MA

Streets in New Seabury Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Nick Trl, Bayview Condominium Rd, Walton Heath Way, Tracy Ln, Harbor Ridge Rd, Manitoba Rd, Monahansett Rd, Whippoorwill Cir, Driftwood Way, Bay View Way$1,131
Bluff Ave, Waterline Dr S, The Morgan Cir, Troon Knob, Westwood Rd, Clover Ln, Landmark Ave, Mariner Ln, Brassie Way, Chickadee Rd$1,129
Taffrail Way, Wheelhouse Ln, Periwinkle Ln, Kanter Dr, Fiddler Crab Ln, Spoondrift Cir, Great Field Lndg, Alma Rd, Uncle Edward's Rd, Glenneagle Dr$1,114
The Hacking Cir, Old Great Neck Rd, Blue Castle Dr, Shore Dr W, Paddock Way, Daniels Island Rd, Overland Rd, Starboard Ln, Slipper Shell Way, Summersea Rd$1,130
Wintergreen Rd, Seconsett Point Rd, Barneys Ave, Vineyard View Ln, Waterline Dr N, Brookside Cir, Great Hay Rd, Mid-Iron Way, Kim Path, Russell Rd$1,109

New Seabury, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
New Seabury$160 to $172
Popponesset$167
Monomoscoy Island$189
Seabrook$160