Milford Insurance Rates:

Milford, OH homeowners insurance is nearly $608 to $842, about $50-$70/month. Our thorough research reveals consumers can save as much as $290 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Milford, OH

Home Insurance Company Near Milford, OH Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Milford, OH Address
Travelers Ralph Ruhe Insurance Agency Llc 9620 COLERAIN AVE STE 28, CINCINNATI, OH, 45251
Erie Ransom Insurance Services Llc 4555 Lake Forest Drive Suite 650, Cincinnati, OH, 45242
Travelers Albers Insurance Agency 9200 MONTGOMERY RD STE 9B, CINCINNATI, OH, 45242
Travelers Chai Insurance 3321 B CELEDON COURT, CINCINNATI, OH, 45251

 

Milford, OH Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Camp Dennison CDP, Ohio $108 $144 $216
Terrace Park village, Ohio $134 $179 $269
Mulberry CDP, Ohio $107 $142 $213

 


Milford, OH Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Milford, OH3.5%12.7%
Camp Dennison4.18%15.23%
Terrace Park2.53%9.04%
Mulberry5.13%10.22%

Milford Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Milford Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 31 2.0% $332
$200 to $299 35 2.0% $782
$300 to $499 164 11.0% $1232
$500 to $749 802 54.0% $1907
$750 to $999 173 11.0% $2657
$1,000 to $1,499 226 15.0% $3782
$1,500 or more 40 2.0% $5432

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Milford, OH

Streets in Milford Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Tara Ridge, Maple Ridge Rd, Apgar Rd, State Rte 32, Lower Lewis Rd, Gateway Dr, Sleepy Hollow Ln, Surrey Ridge, Whitney Dr, Heiserman Rd$750
Cooper St, Wyler Park Dr, Tech Valley Dr, Center St, Diane Dr, Clermont Ln, Naomi Dr, Round Bottom Rd, Terrace Trace Ct, Race St$709
Woodland View Dr, Barg Salt Run, Barnstable Ln, Clark St, Kelly Ln, Barnstable Ct, Polo Woods Dr, Enterprise Dr, Paisley Dr, Craig Ln$784
Ford Cir, Curtis Knoll Ln, Indian View Dr, E Poplar Dr, Concord Glen Dr, Vally View Cir, Mallet Hill Dr, Hillside Ter, Rumpke Rd, Wallace Ave$748
Woods Ln, Eagle Ridge Dr, Tech Dr, Cindy Ln, Pepper Ridge Rd, Garfield Ave, Scarlet Maple Ct, Better Way Rd, Trappers Xing, Nature Run$752

Milford, OH Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Milford$107 to $110
Camp Dennison$108
Terrace Park$134
Mulberry$106

Milford, OH Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,200$2,200
Yearly Milford Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $700$500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,200$2,200
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $6,800$6,200
Net Savings to Milford Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $600

 


Milford, OH Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Milford, OH Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Milford, OH Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $275,500 $175,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $1,275 $800
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $75,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $25,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $125/year Insurance costlier by $350/year

 


Example Milford Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Liberty MutualTravelersAllstate
Monthly Premium 3040100
Year Built 194019671998
Home Details 2 Beds, 1 Baths3 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $125000-$150000$125000-$150000$350000-$400000
Deductible $2500-$5000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$500 Deductible