Mattapoisett Center Insurance Rates:

Mattapoisett Center, MA homeowners insurance is about $912 to $1,251, about $76-$104/month. Our detailed research shows customers can save as much as $432 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Mattapoisett Center, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Mattapoisett Center, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Mattapoisett Center, MA Address
Travelers Barry & Farrell Insurance Agency Inc 61 HIGHLAND AVE, NEEDHAM, MA, 2494
Nationwide Stephen T Kehoe 6310 Post Rd, North Kingstown, RI, 02852-1830

 

Mattapoisett Center, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Mattapoisett town, Plymouth County, Massachusetts $162 $216 $324
Marion Center CDP, Massachusetts $167 $223 $335
Marion town, Plymouth County, Massachusetts $161 $215 $323

 


Mattapoisett Center, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Mattapoisett Center, MA4.1%11.5%
Mattapoisett4.08%11.41%
Marion Center4.79%10.15%
Marion4.1%10.51%

Mattapoisett Center Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Mattapoisett Center Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 51 17.0% $786
$300 to $499 28 9.0% $1236
$750 to $999 13 4.0% $2661
$1,000 to $1,499 89 30.0% $3786
$1,500 or more 111 38.0% $5436

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Mattapoisett Center, MA

Streets in Mattapoisett Center Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Atkinson Way, Island View Ave, Olivers Ln, Seamarsh Way, Linhares Ave, Hunters Ln, Wildwood Ter, Tinkham Hill Rd, Seabreeze Ln, Quansett E$1,078
Appaloosa Ln, Harbor Road Nk, Brookside Dr, Hiawatha Way, Shady Oak Dr, Pleasantview Ave, Crooks Way, Church St Exd, Pine Island Rd, Island St$1,085
Dupont Dr, Silver Shell Ave, Knollwood Dr, Old Mattapoisett Neck Rd, Peace Pipe Path, Lewis Way, Union Ave, Birchwood St, David St, Brierpatch Ln$1,076
Crooked Bow Path, Bayview Ave, Aucoot Rd, Daisy Way, Wendell St, Deepwoods Dr, Bay View Bb Ave, Kyla Way, Mattakisett Rd, Holoy Woods Rd$1,080
Captains Ln, Holmes Rd, Maplewood St, Prince Snow Cir, Chris Pl, Camanset Rd, Leeward Way, Old Tree Farm Rd, Centre Dr, Riverbend Ln$1,074

Mattapoisett Center, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Mattapoisett Center$160 to $163
Mattapoisett$162
Marion Center$167
Marion$161