Mashpee Insurance Rates:

Mashpee, MA homeowners insurance is approximately $892 to $1,213, about $74-$101/month. Our thorough analysis reveals consumers can save as much as $421 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Mashpee, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Mashpee, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Mashpee, MA Address
Travelers John R Germani 908 MAIN ST, OSTERVILLE, MA, 2655
Travelers Mcsweeney & Ricci Insurance 812 Chief Justice Cushing Highway T, Cohasset, MA, 2025
Travelers Michael J Costa Insurance Agency Inc 15 NO MAIN ST, ATTLEBORO, MA, 2703
Travelers R A Reinbold Insurance Agency Inc 860 LANDRY AVE, NORTH ATTLEBORO, MA, 2760

 

Mashpee, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Mashpee Neck CDP, Massachusetts $161 $215 $323
Seabrook CDP, Massachusetts $160 $213 $320
Popponesset Island CDP, Massachusetts $189 $252 $378

 


Mashpee, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Mashpee, MA4.5%12.9%
Mashpee Neck4.1%14.04%
Seabrook4.23%15.33%
New Seabury4.14%11.02%

Mashpee Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Mashpee Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 8 1.0% $350
$200 to $299 16 2.0% $800
$300 to $499 34 4.0% $1250
$500 to $749 78 9.0% $1925
$750 to $999 90 11.0% $2675
$1,000 to $1,499 281 35.0% $3800
$1,500 or more 286 36.0% $5450

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Mashpee, MA

Streets in Mashpee Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Horseshoe Bend Way, Monomoscoy Rd, Cutlass Ln, Hemlock Dr, Angelo's Way, Tri-Town Cir, Fox Hill Rd, Neshobe Rd, Balfour Ln, Preakness Ln$1,034
Driftwood Cir, Ships Wheel Dr, Harbor Ridge Rd, Bounty Way, Shields Rd, Beechwood Dr, Cranberry Ave, Debbie Ln, Brian's Ln, Doolittle Ave$1,129
Starboard Ln, Quinaquisset Ave, Sugar Pine Cir, Rainbow Ln, Andrew St, Lowell Rd, Gia Ln, Michelle Ln, Leeshore Dr, Aunt Jane's Rd$1,077
Seanest Dr, Saddleback Rd, Mariner Ln, Nohono Rd, Beacon Ct, Yardarm Dr, Webquish Ln, Great Neck Rd S, Cordwood Rd, Uncle Percy's Dr$1,080
Dennis Rd, Pinecrest Ave, Poplar Dr, Cliffside Ln, Woods Edge Ln, Autumn Dr, Amos Rd, Pocknomett St, Brewster Rd, Southport Dr$1,041

Mashpee, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Mashpee$157 to $160
Mashpee Neck$161
Seabrook$160
Popponesset Island$189

Mashpee, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$900$1,900
Yearly Mashpee Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,700$2,500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$900$1,900
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $22,500$21,900
Net Savings to Mashpee Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $600

 


Mashpee, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Mashpee, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Mashpee, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $366,500 $239,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,200 $2,075
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $42,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $84,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $750/year Insurance costlier by $375/year

 


Example Mashpee Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Liberty MutualAllstateChubb Group of Insurance
Monthly Premium 134325240
Year Built 199120021988
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $250000-$300000$500000-$600000$350000-$400000
Deductible $500- $1000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$500 Deductible