Long Hill Insurance Rates:

Long Hill, NJ homeowners insurance is roughly $765 to $1,047, about $63-$87/month. Our exhaustive analysis indicates shoppers can save upto $362 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Long Hill, NJ

Home Insurance Company Near Long Hill, NJ Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Long Hill, NJ Address
Travelers Daniel F Magrino 9729 4TH AVE, BROOKLYN, NY, 11209
Farmers David Chapman 1701 Route 9, Toms River, NJ, 8755
Allstate Gregg Rencher 4 Walter E Foran Blvd Ste 309, Flemington, NJ, 8822

 

Long Hill, NJ Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Berkeley Heights township, Union County, New Jersey $141 $188 $282
Chatham township, Morris County, New Jersey $146 $195 $293
Harding township, Morris County, New Jersey $159 $212 $318

 


Long Hill, NJ Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Long Hill, NJ2.3%7.5%
Berkeley Heights2.3%7.83%
Chatham2.25%8.15%
Harding2.21%8.84%

Long Hill Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Long Hill Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 13 3.0% $758
$750 to $999 27 6.0% $2633
$1,000 to $1,499 85 21.0% $3758
$1,500 or more 265 67.0% $5408

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Long Hill, NJ

Streets in Long Hill Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Mercer St, Greenwood Dr, Riverview Ave, Essex St, Broadview Rd, Old Forge Rd, Harrison Ave, Peninsula Rd, Largo Ln, Fenview Rd$905
Windsor Way, Stirling St, Waverly Ave, Sunnyslope Ave, Oaks Rd, Bay St, Newark Ave, Sherwood Ln, Puddingstone Ln, Taff Dr$912
Vickie's Pl, Western Blvd, S Northfield Rd, Sunrise Dr, Leprechaun Dr, Midvale Ave, Deer Path, Long View Ter, Shawnee Path, Rainbow Dr$915
Division Ave, Delaware Ave, Fawn Ridge Dr, Skyview Ter, Knollandale Rd, Land St, Castle Pl, Plainfield Rd, Lacey Ave, Poplar Dr$899
Magnolia Ave, Elliot Rd, St Josephs Dr, Warren Ave, Knoll Ct, Fox Hollow Dr, King Dr, Rolling Hill Dr, Mercer St, Hillside Dr$894

Long Hill, NJ Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Long Hill$135 to $138
Berkeley Heights$141
Chatham$146
Harding$159