Littleton Insurance Rates:

Littleton, MA homeowners insurance is nearly $906 to $1,232, about $75-$102/month. Our exhaustive analysis shows customers can save upto $427 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Littleton, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Littleton, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Littleton, MA Address
Travelers Page & Lugton Insurance Agency Inc 613 GREAT PLAIN AVE, NEEDHAM, MA, 2492
Liberty Mutual Independent Elliot Whittier Insurance Serv 75 Sylvan Street, Suite B 202, Danvers, MA, 1923

 

Littleton, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Littleton Common CDP, Massachusetts $158 $211 $317
Boxborough town, Middlesex County, Massachusetts $166 $221 $332
Westford town, Middlesex County, Massachusetts $163 $217 $326

 


Littleton, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Littleton, MA3.7%12.6%
Littleton Common3.91%13.16%
Boxborough3.43%10.22%
Westford3.55%10.45%

Littleton Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Littleton Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 11 2.0% $342
$200 to $299 16 4.0% $792
$300 to $499 112 28.0% $1242
$500 to $749 37 9.0% $1917
$750 to $999 7 1.0% $2667
$1,000 to $1,499 133 34.0% $3792
$1,500 or more 75 19.0% $5442

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Littleton, MA

Streets in Littleton Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Emerson Dr, Deer Run Rd, E Middlesex Dr, Long Lake Rd, Mohawk Trl, Jillian Way, Andrea St, Coburn Ln, Richard Way, Stoney Stream Ln$1,066
Houghton Ln, Spectacle Pond Rd, Liberty Sq, Tajlea Rd, Washington Dr, Farmstead Way, New Estate Rd, Rita Ln, Samoset Trl, Murray Park Rd$1,064
Cricket Ln, King Rd, Mars Pl, Jennifer St, Manchester Dr, Laury Ln, Nashoba Trl, John Pl, Moore Ln, Edsel Rd$1,063
Snow Ter, Shaker Ln, Orchid Dr, Old Orchard Ln, White Pine Dr, Bruce St, Baldwin Hill Rd, Melissa Way, Harwood Ave, Laura St$1,061
Mary Shepherd Rd, Wagon Rd, Wychwood Hts, Town Rd, Dutton Rd, Lake Dr, Christina St, Sarah Doublet Rd, Hiddenwood Path, Boxboro Rd$1,062

Littleton, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Littleton$159 to $162
Littleton Common$158
Boxborough$166
Westford$163

Littleton, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,600$4,600
Yearly Littleton Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $3,000$2,500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,600$4,600
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $22,600$22,100
Net Savings to Littleton Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $500

 


Littleton, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Littleton, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Littleton, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $484,500 $357,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $4,350 $3,225
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $39,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $87,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $775/year Insurance costlier by $350/year

 


Example Littleton Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyChubb Group of InsuranceState Farm
Monthly Premium 124196316
Year Built 198120141969
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $300000-$350000$350000-$400000$600000-$700000
Deductible > $10,000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible