Lisbon Insurance Rates:

Lisbon, ME homeowners insurance is about $556 to $756, about $46-$63/month. Our in depth guide shows customers can save upto $262 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Lisbon, ME

Home Insurance Company Near Lisbon, ME Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Lisbon, ME Address
Allstate W. J. Wheeler & Company, Inc. 15 Market Square , South Paris, ME, 4281
Allstate Weber Ins Agency Of Farmington Llc 160 Congress St, Rumford, ME, 4276
State Farm Dawn Mcintosh 449 Forest Ave Ste 19, Portland, ME, 04101-2008
Liberty Mutual Katie Sherman 600 Sable Oaks Dr. Ste. 120, South Portland, ME, 4106

 

Lisbon, ME Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Lisbon Falls CDP, Maine $98 $131 $197
Durham town, Androscoggin County, Maine $102 $136 $204
Sabattus town, Androscoggin County, Maine $98 $130 $195

 


Lisbon, ME Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Lisbon, ME4.3%11.1%
Lisbon Falls4.53%11.5%
Durham3.56%13.32%
Sabattus4.63%11.72%

Lisbon Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Lisbon Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 25 2.0% $345
$200 to $299 82 7.0% $795
$300 to $499 124 11.0% $1245
$500 to $749 355 34.0% $1920
$750 to $999 246 23.0% $2670
$1,000 to $1,499 173 16.0% $3795
$1,500 or more 30 2.0% $5445

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Lisbon, ME

Streets in Lisbon Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Durisko Ln, Whitney St, Woodland Ave, Ann St, Justa Ln, Berry Ave, Whispering Pines Dr, Alora St, Amalfi St, Emery St$655
Brewin Ln, Abbie St, Cynthia Dr, Fairview Dr, Farwell St, Proctor Rd, Prince St, Lower Dr, Hunter's Ln, Village St$649
Littlefield Rd, Field Rd, Patterson St, Pohle St, Jordan Dr, Bickford Dr, Sabattus Creek Dr, Angel St, Ledgeview Ln, Center St$660
Forbes Rd, Capital Ave, Royal St, Lombard St, Earle St, 1st St, King Rd, October Ln, Import Ave, Davis St$658
Addison St, Wing St, Jalbert Rd, Gayton Rd, Higgins St, Lawrence St, Stevens Dr, Free St, Emma Ln, Gartley St$658

Lisbon, ME Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Lisbon$97 to $100
Lisbon Falls$98
Durham$102
Sabattus$97

Lisbon, ME Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,400$3,400
Yearly Lisbon Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,500$1,100
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,400$3,400
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $11,900$11,100
Net Savings to Lisbon Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $800

 


Lisbon, ME Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Lisbon, ME Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Lisbon, ME Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $158,500 $120,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $925 $700
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $18,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $20,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $100/year Insurance costlier by $125/year

 


Example Lisbon Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company TravelersNationwide InsuranceAllstate
Monthly Premium 4011244
Year Built 198819481973
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $150000-$175000$200000-$250000$125000-$150000
Deductible $5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible