Lincoln Insurance Rates:

Lincoln, RI homeowners insurance is approximately $939 to $1,276, about $78-$106/month. Our exhaustive guide indicates shoppers can save upto $442 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Lincoln, RI: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Lincoln, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Lincoln, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Lincoln, RI Address
Travelers Pacheco Insurance Agency Inc 411 COLUMBIA ST, FALL RIVER, MA, 2721
Liberty Mutual Independent Tonry Northwest Ins Agency Inc 238 BEDFORD ST, LEXINGTON, MA, 2420
Travelers Wickford Insurance Agency Inc 1130 Ten Rod Road Suite E-104 , North Kingstown, RI, 2852
Travelers Chelsea Insurance Agency Llc 124 W Town St, Norwich, CT, 6360

 

Lincoln, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Valley Falls CDP, Rhode Island $163 $217 $326
Central Falls city, Rhode Island $160 $213 $320
Cumberland town, Providence County, Rhode Island $165 $220 $330

 


Lincoln, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Lincoln, RI4.7%13.9%
Valley Falls4.85%15.76%
Central Falls4.52%14.6%
Cumberland4.67%14.14%

Lincoln Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Lincoln Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 116 5.0% $337
$200 to $299 105 4.0% $787
$300 to $499 305 14.0% $1237
$500 to $749 338 15.0% $1912
$750 to $999 602 28.0% $2662
$1,000 to $1,499 614 28.0% $3787
$1,500 or more 59 2.0% $5437

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Lincoln, RI

Streets in Lincoln Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
McDuff St, Joyce Anne Dr, Rollingwood Dr, Wingate Rd, Pothier St, Nottingham Dr, Sweeney St, Bradford Dr, Colonial Dr, Almy St$1,100
Crow Point Rd, Deerfield Ct, Grandview Ave, Arlington Dr, Ascension St, Walker Ave, David Dr, Hickory Ln, Suffolk Way, Red Brook Xing$1,094
Ash Street Manville, Columbia Ave, Mussey Brook Rd, Eastward Dr, Barbaras Way, Meeting House Rd, Tara Way, Brunswick Ave, Powder Hill Rd, Read Ave$1,099
Linda St, Andrews Dr, Westwood Rd, Industrial Cir, Cambria Dr, Old Louisquisset Pike, Edgehill Ave, Willow Way, Fairlawn Way, Musket Rd$1,110
Park Blvd, Vose St, School Rd, Comstock St, High Ridge Dr, Linfield Dr, Myers Dr, Cabot St, Amica Center Blvd, Whittle Ave$1,101

Lincoln, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Lincoln$165 to $168
Valley Falls$163
Central Falls$159
Cumberland$165

Lincoln, RI Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$700$4,700
Yearly Lincoln Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $3,900$3,100
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$700$4,700
Total Home Insurance Premium for 6 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $24,100$23,300
Net Savings to Lincoln Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $800

 


Lincoln, RI Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Lincoln, RI Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Lincoln, RI Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $325,500 $194,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,775 $2,250
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $83,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $47,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $550/year Insurance costlier by $975/year

 


Example Lincoln Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company State FarmGEICO InsuranceAmica Mutual Insurance Company
Monthly Premium 115177301
Year Built 197219401999
Home Details 2 Beds, 1 Baths3 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 1 Baths
Coverage Amount $125000-$150000$200000-$250000$350000-$400000
Deductible $500 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible