Kennewick Insurance Rates:

Kennewick, WA homeowners insurance is approximately $492 to $666, about $41-$55/month. Our exhaustive analysis reveals consumers can save as much as $231 by getting many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Kennewick, WA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Kennewick, WA

Home Insurance Company Near Kennewick, WA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Kennewick, WA Address
Travelers Bisnett Insurance Po Box 260, Milton-Freewater, OR, 97862
Travelers Conover Insurance 1804 W LEWIS, PASCO, WA, 99301
State Farm Craig Griffiths 1325 Aaron Dr Ste 104, Richland, WA, 99352-4981
Liberty Mutual Independent Ed Poe Agency 103 N COLUMBIA AVE, CONNELL, WA, 99326
Travelers Joe Peterson Insurance Agency Llc 8927 W TUCANNON AVE STE 102, KENNEWICK, WA, 99336

Kennewick, WA Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Kennewick, WA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
West Pasco CDP, Washington $75 $99 $149
Pasco city, Washington $72 $96 $144
Richland-Kennewick CCD, Benton County, Washington $73 $97 $145

 


Kennewick, WA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Kennewick, WA3.7%13.0%
West Pasco3.0%9.62%
Pasco3.8%12.53%
Richland-Kennewick3.47%12.0%

Kennewick Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Kennewick Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 205 2.0% $355
$200 to $299 174 1.0% $805
$300 to $499 632 6.0% $1255
$500 to $749 3,835 39.0% $1930
$750 to $999 3,282 34.0% $2680
$1,000 to $1,499 1,121 11.0% $3805
$1,500 or more 366 3.0% $5455

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Kennewick, WA

Streets in Kennewick Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
N Elm St, S Sharron St, N Fisher Pl, N Arthur Pl, N Olson Pl, S Redwood St, S Tranquility Pr, W Hildebrand Rd, S Dennis St, N Ely St$572
N Nevada Ct, N Conway Pl, S Columbia Center Bl, 2181 Pr SE, S Stevens Dr, W 30th Ave, N Pittsburg St, E Albany Ave, S Gertrude St, S Johnson St$576
S Newport St, W Quinault Dr, Bridgewater St, S Huntington St, S Arthur Pl, S Jean Pl, Dawes Ct, S 2161 Pr SE, W 29th Ave, Dague Rd$585
S Pullman Rd, State Rte 397, S Yelm Ct, S Lemon Dr, Dayton Ct, N Fisher St, S Keller St, N Union St, S Joliet St, E 1st Ave$586
W Bonnie Ave, E Cochran Rd, W Bonnie Pl, N Conway St, W 43rd Ave, W Arrowhead Ave, W 34th Pl, S Alder Pl, N Lincoln St, N Quebec Ct$577
S Nelson St, S Ledbetter St, S Sandalwood Pr, N Cedar St, Piper St, S 2209 Pr SE, S Elm Ct, S Zillah St, E 8th Pl, S Date St$564
N Underwood St, S Buchanan St, W 16th Ct, N Sherman St, N Reed Pl, Jackson Ct, N Columbia Center Blvd, E 292 Pr SE, S Waverly Pl, S Vancouver Pl$587
Mark Ct, N Hartford St, S Rainier St, Mata Rd, Mickelson Ct, US Hwy 395, W Imnaha Ave, S Mayfield Ct, S Yelm St, S Buntin St$596
W Deschutes Pl, W 53rd Ave, S Kirby Pr SE, N Tweedt St, W Albany Ct, S Van Buren Ct, N Hawaii Pl, W 3rd Pl, S Yelm St, N Neel Loop$586
S Tacoma St, S Volland St, Carner Ct W, E Hover Rd, S Taft St, W Quinault Ave, S Conway Pl, N Van Buren St, S Buchanan Pl, Belfair Pl$574

Kennewick, WA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Kennewick$86 to $89
West Pasco$89
Pasco$86
Richland-Kennewick$87

Kennewick, WA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$700$1,700
Yearly Kennewick Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $500$300
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$700$1,700
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $4,700$4,100
Net Savings to Kennewick Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $600

 


Kennewick, WA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Kennewick, WA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Kennewick, WA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $169,000 $117,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $550 $375
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $24,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $28,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $75/year Insurance costlier by $100/year

 


Example Kennewick Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyAmerican Family InsuranceState Farm
Monthly Premium 344665
Year Built 198619732007
Home Details 2 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 1 Baths
Coverage Amount $125000-$150000$250000-$300000$200000-$250000
Deductible $500- $1000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500 Deductible