Kennebunk Insurance Rates:

Kennebunk, ME homeowners insurance is nearly $598 to $822, about $49-$68/month. Our extensive research indicates shoppers can save upto $284 by comparing different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Kennebunk, ME

Home Insurance Company Near Kennebunk, ME Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Kennebunk, ME Address
Liberty Mutual Independent Riley Ins Agency Llc 139 MAINE ST, BRUNSWICK, ME, 4011
State Farm Robin Thurston 3 Oak Hill Ter, Scarborough, ME, 4074
Travelers Clark Insurance 160 PREBLE ST, PORTLAND, ME, 4101
Travelers James Page Ins Agcy Inc 191 MERRIMACK ST STE 306, HAVERHILL, MA, 1830

 

Kennebunk, ME Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
West Kennebunk CDP, Maine $104 $138 $207
Arundel town, York County, Maine $104 $138 $207
Wells town, York County, Maine $106 $141 $212

 


Kennebunk, ME Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Kennebunk, ME3.5%8.4%
West Kennebunk3.44%22.68%
Arundel3.68%10.69%
Wells3.79%10.95%

Kennebunk Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Kennebunk Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$300 to $499 38 4.0% $1217
$500 to $749 154 18.0% $1892
$750 to $999 256 31.0% $2642
$1,000 to $1,499 200 24.0% $3767
$1,500 or more 165 20.0% $5417

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Kennebunk, ME

Streets in Kennebunk Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Mariner's Way, Tideview Ter, River Oaks Dr, Campbell Cir, Whitten Rd, Riverbend Dr, Derby Pl, Zachery Ln Pvt, Paul John Rd, Boulder Rd$719
Moncton Ct, State Rte 9a, Quail Run, Colby Ln, Harris Ln, Winnow Hill Rd, Paddock View Ln Pvt, Molly's, Club House Dr, Vincents Way$714
Alfred Rd, Christopher Rd, Sawmill Rd, Hidden Ln, Winchester Cir, Gendran Ln, Amanda Dr, Carriedale Ln, Atlantic Cir, Ephraim Tyler Way$710
Holland Rd, Dunnhill Dr, Evergreen Ave, Garden St, Walker Hts, Fieldcrest Dr, Barnard Ln, Cat Mousam Rd, Dane St, Meadow Dr$714
Garrison Oaks Dr, Winding Brook Dr, Hall St, Longwood Dr, Bentley Pl, Kensington Dr, Salvato Ln Pvt, Lord St, Kimball Ln, Saw Mill Rd$720

Kennebunk, ME Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Kennebunk$105 to $107
West Kennebunk$104
Arundel$103
Wells$106

Kennebunk, ME Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,900$2,900
Yearly Kennebunk Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,600$1,100
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,900$2,900
Total Home Insurance Premium for 5 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $9,900$8,400
Net Savings to Kennebunk Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,500

 


Kennebunk, ME Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Kennebunk, ME Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Kennebunk, ME Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $289,000 $202,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $1,350 $950
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $44,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $42,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $200/year Insurance costlier by $200/year

 


Example Kennebunk Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Nationwide InsuranceState FarmAllstate
Monthly Premium 3896132
Year Built 194020002010
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $175000-$200000$300000-$350000$300000-$350000
Deductible > $10,000 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible$500 Deductible