Inniswold Insurance Rates:

Inniswold, LA homeowners insurance is roughly $1,136 to $1,566, about $94-$130/month. Our exhaustive research reveals consumers can save upto $540 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Inniswold, LA

Home Insurance Company Near Inniswold, LA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Inniswold, LA Address
State Farm Brady Flavin 9270 Siegen Ln Bldg 302, Baton Rouge, LA, 70810-0932
Liberty Mutual Independent Englade Boudreaux Ins Agy Inc 1891 CABANOSE AVE, LUTCHER, LA, 70071
Liberty Mutual Independent Integra Insurance Services Llc 5702 MANCUSO LN, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70809
State Farm Sam Johnson 5145 Main St Ste A, Zachary, LA, 70791-3900

 

Inniswold, LA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Westminster CDP, Louisiana $200 $266 $399
Oak Hills Place CDP, Louisiana $206 $275 $413
Village St. George CDP, Louisiana $194 $259 $389

 


Inniswold, LA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Inniswold, LA6.9%28.5%
Westminster9.09%26.47%
Oak Hills Place7.1%23.53%
Village St. George9.49%27.57%

Inniswold Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Inniswold Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$500 to $749 204 19.0% $1902
$750 to $999 762 73.0% $2652
$1,000 to $1,499 45 4.0% $3777
$1,500 or more 28 2.0% $5427

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Inniswold, LA

Streets in Inniswold Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Oliphant Rd, Glen Arbor Ave, Hawthorne Dr, Tealwood Ct, Barry Dr, Cottage Hill Dr, Tanwood Ave, Ashbrook Ave, Rue de Belle Amie, Ridgely Rd$1,335
Cypress Vine Ave, Prytania Ave, Inniswold Rd, Rose Pine Ln, Cherrywood Dr, E Groner Ave, Hollybrook Dr, State Rte 3246, Sedgewick Ct, Grenwich Ave$1,351
E Cottage Hill Dr, E Inniswold Rd, Kinglet Dr, Industriplex Blvd, Bunting Dr, Copperleaf Dr, Pinebrook Ave, Hillyard Ave, Rue de Belle Maison, Westwood Ave$1,333
Quarter Ln, Floynell Dr, Ridgebrook Ave, Loranger Dr, Chestnut Oak Dr, Sugar Maple Ave, Idlewood Dr, Oakridge Park Ave, Goldfinch Dr, Devonshire Dr$1,353
Oakline Dr, Claybrook Dr, Sweetbrook Ave, Carondelet Dr, Octavia Ave, Cal Rd, Julia Aubin Dr, Upton Dr, Buttercup Dr, Durward Ave$1,350

Inniswold, LA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Inniswold$200 to $204
Westminster$200
Oak Hills Place$206
Village St. George$194

Average Cost Of Home Insurance By Company In Areas Nearby Inniswold For Different Scenarios

Building Coverage Contents coverage Construction type Age of home Company Premium
 $300,000  $150,000 brick veneer 1-year Allied Trust Ins Co $993
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year American National General Ins Co $1724
 $300,000  $150,000 brick veneer 1-year American Risk Ins Co $2675
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Ark Royal Ins Co $1760
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Armed Forces Ins Exchange $1645
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Centauri Specialty Ins Co $1214
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Garrison P&C Ins Co $2051
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Safepoint Ins $1707
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Shelter Mutual Ins Co $1917
$400,000 $200,000 brick veneer 1-year State Farm Fire & Casualty Co $2276