Hallowell Insurance Rates:

Hallowell, ME homeowners insurance is roughly $566 to $779, about $47-$64/month. Our detailed research reveals consumers can save upto $269 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Hallowell, ME

Home Insurance Company Near Hallowell, ME Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Hallowell, ME Address
Travelers Richmond Insurance Agency D/B/A Gosline-Murchie Agency 94 MAIN ST, RICHMOND, ME, 4357
Allstate Brennan Agency Inc 168 Main St # A, Winthrop, ME, 4364
State Farm Diane Newman 313 Read Street, Portland, ME, 4103
Liberty Mutual Matthew Oliver 45 Memorial Circle Suite 100, Augusta, ME, 4330

 

Hallowell, ME Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Farmingdale town, Kennebec County, Maine $99 $132 $198
Chelsea town, Kennebec County, Maine $98 $131 $197
Manchester town, Kennebec County, Maine $101 $135 $203

 


Hallowell, ME Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Hallowell, ME3.9%10.4%
Farmingdale4.51%12.9%
Chelsea4.69%14.68%
Manchester3.62%11.51%

Hallowell Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Hallowell Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 8 1.0% $787
$300 to $499 52 11.0% $1237
$500 to $749 134 28.0% $1912
$750 to $999 156 33.0% $2662
$1,000 to $1,499 92 19.0% $3787
$1,500 or more 22 4.0% $5437

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Hallowell, ME

Streets in Hallowell Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Blake Ave, May Flower Ln, Aspen Ln, Mayflower Rd, Nye Rd, Ballard Ln, Jamies Pond Rd, Litchfield Rd, Sampsons Row, Second St$670
Greenville St, Hackmatack Ln, Outlet St, Oakwood Dr, Laughton Rd, Dummers Ln, Rice Ln, The Ledges St, Walnut Dr, Perry Ln$666
Sunrise Dr, Richardson Ln, Vine St, Juniper Ln, Orchard Ln, Perkins Ln, Janabye Ln, Academy St, McPherson Ln, Loudon Ln$669
Row House Ln, Shady Ln, Chambelain Dr, Inn Rd, Balsam Dr, River Way, Butternut Ln, Union St Exn, Stevens St, Temple St$675
Perleys, Hubbard Ln, Lincoln St Exd, Franklin St, Hunter Ln, Wilson Ln, Moose Rambel Dr, Stoodard Ln, Beacon Rd, Vaughan Rd$665

Hallowell, ME Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Hallowell$99 to $102
Farmingdale$99
Chelsea$98
Manchester$101