Greenville Insurance Rates:

Greenville, RI homeowners insurance is roughly $937 to $1,277, about $78-$106/month. Our comprehensive research shows customers can save upto $442 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Greenville, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Greenville, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Greenville, RI Address
Travelers Admiralty Insurance Agency Inc 2 CENTRAL STREET, WINCHESTER, MA, 1890
Travelers Ann Shannon 400 MASSASOIT AVE STE 104, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 2914
Allstate Bert Carabitses 559 Putnam Pike, Greenville, RI, 2828

 

Greenville, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Providence County, Rhode Island $163 $217 $326
Smithfield town, Providence County, Rhode Island $166 $221 $332
Harmony CDP, Rhode Island $165 $220 $330

 


Greenville, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Greenville, RI4.4%13.8%
Providence County4.89%13.88%
Smithfield4.61%13.59%
Harmony4.79%13.3%

Greenville Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Greenville Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 11 1.0% $337
$200 to $299 13 2.0% $787
$300 to $499 121 21.0% $1237
$500 to $749 35 6.0% $1912
$750 to $999 81 14.0% $2662
$1,000 to $1,499 152 26.0% $3787
$1,500 or more 154 27.0% $5437

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Greenville, RI

Streets in Greenville Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Lucille Dr, Appletree Ln, Cortland Ln, Log Rd, Stephen St, Reaper Ct, Appletown Rd, Elberta Dr, Sophia Ln, Asa St$1,131
Mountaindale Rd, Cole St, Nokomis Trl, Bayou Dr, Tucker Rd, Spragueville Rd, Whispering Pine Ter, Jean Dr, Tomahawk Trl, Cherrywood Dr$1,119
Clarence Thurber Dr, Arrowhead Trl, Mapleville Rd, Downingwood Dr, Sanderson Rd, Latham Farm Rd, Halsey Dr, Connors Farm Dr, Wade Dr, Indian Head Trl$1,132
Bewlay St, Battey Dr, Pine Dr, Beverly Cir, Douglas Cir, Mayfield St, Hawkins St, Vaughn St, Fairview Dr, Tunmore Rd$1,100
Oakhurst Dr, Kimberly Ann Dr, Cedar Swamp Rd, Mowry Rd, Appleseed Dr, Greenlake Dr, Joyce Ann Dr, Macintosh Dr, Sturbridge Ave, Pineridge Dr$1,100

Greenville, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Greenville$165 to $168
Providence County$163
Smithfield$166
Harmony$165

Greenville, RI Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,400$4,400
Yearly Greenville Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,500$1,000
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,400$4,400
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $11,900$11,400
Net Savings to Greenville Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $500

 


Greenville, RI Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Greenville, RI Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Greenville, RI Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $308,000 $214,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,300 $2,300
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $53,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $40,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $425/year Insurance costlier by $575/year

 


Example Greenville Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Nationwide InsuranceAllstateState Farm
Monthly Premium 92201473
Year Built 197219841944
Home Details 5 Beds, 2 Baths3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $200000-$250000$300000-$350000$500000-$600000
Deductible $5000 to $10,000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible