Green Harbor-Cedar Crest Insurance Rates:

Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA homeowners insurance is approximately $896 to $1,230, about $74-$102/month. Our in depth guide reveals consumers can save upto $425 by getting many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA Address
Travelers Kiley & Otoole Ins Agcy Inc 594 E BROADWAY, SOUTH BOSTON, MA, 2127
Travelers Segal Insurance Agency Inc 424 LANGLEY ROAD, NEWTON, MA, 2459
Allstate Ellen Kennedy 74 Main St, Medway, MA, 2053

 

Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock CDP, Massachusetts $158 $211 $317
Duxbury town, Plymouth County, Massachusetts $169 $225 $338
Marshfield town, Plymouth County, Massachusetts $161 $214 $321

 


Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA3.8%12.4%
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock3.98%10.54%
Duxbury3.01%9.39%
Marshfield3.86%10.85%

Green Harbor-Cedar Crest Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Green Harbor-Cedar Crest Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 10 14.0% $794
$1,500 or more 59 85.0% $5444

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA

Streets in Green Harbor-Cedar Crest Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Blue Heron Way, Windy Hill Ln, Colby Hewitt Ln, Squires Ave, Coles Orchard, Pine Point Pl, Atina Rd, Tanglewood Trl, Harrison St, S River Trl$1,136
Winslow Cemetary Rd, Old Wharf Waye, Brighton St, Woodridge Rd, Chilmark Ln, Temple Rd, St George St, Tremont Pl, Idaho St, Presidential Cir$1,056
Winslow Cemetery Rd, Prince Cir, Back River Rd, Ice House Ln, Saltmeadow Ln, Gates Rd, Teakettle Ln, Gurnet Rd, Alabama Rd, Enterprise St$1,132
Highland Trl, Cordwood Path, Alpheus Way, Naomi St, Duxborough Trl, Abrams Hill Rd, Jayna Way, Marion, Orchard Ln, Onion Hill Rd$1,146
Flint Locke Dr, Leonard Rd, Ohtag Path, Wright Ln, Daniel Rd, Columbus Rd, Arbor Way, Daniel St, Chandler Dr, Olde Cape Way$1,063

Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest$157 to $160
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock$158
Duxbury$169
Marshfield$160