Grantsville Insurance Rates:

Grantsville, WV homeowners insurance is approximately $752 to $1,030, about $62-$85/month. Our thorough guide indicates shoppers can save upto $356 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Grantsville, WV

Home Insurance Company Near Grantsville, WV Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Grantsville, WV Address
Allstate Dan Seabolt 18603 Webster Rd, Craigsville, WV, 26205
State Farm Jerry Nelson 2401 Wshngtn St E, Charleston, WV, 25311-2314
Nationwide Kohler Insurance Inc. 6281 Sissonville Dr Ste A, Charleston, WV, 25312-6026

 

Grantsville, WV Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Calhoun County, West Virginia $133 $177 $266
Murphy district, Ritchie County, West Virginia $132 $176 $264
Center district, Gilmer County, West Virginia $131 $175 $263

 


Grantsville, WV Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Grantsville, WV9.9%26.9%
Calhoun County11.73%43.02%
Murphy9.67%54.17%
Center13.63%40.42%

Grantsville Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Grantsville Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$300 to $499 28 43.0% $1278
$500 to $749 20 31.0% $1953
$750 to $999 8 12.0% $2703
$1,500 or more 8 12.0% $5478

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Grantsville, WV

Streets in Grantsville Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Hatties Rd, Roxel Ln, Johnson St, Katies Run Rd, School St, W Fork Rd, Big Bend, Wagner St, Bryner Rd, Coal Fork Rd$893
Mt Zion Rd, Hospital Rd, Fingerboard Rd, Co Rd 16/7, Yellow Creek Rd, Carpenter Rd, Sunshine Ln, Vaughn Addition, Co Rd 35/29, Horse Ridge Dr$887
Co Rd 4, Co Rd 12, Co Rd 35/13, Barr Rd, Little Creek, Bull River Run, Co Rd 35/22, Klipstine Rd, State Rte 5, Leading Creek$875
Nobe-Cherry Fork, Vaughan Rd, Co Rd 27, Rowels Run Rd, Co Rd 35/7, Hog Knob Rd, Outback Dr, Co Rd 12/3, Co Rd 4/11, Co Rd 35/8$891
Co Rd 16/8, River St, Bear Run Rd, Sugar Camp Rd, Co Rd 51, Bear Fork, Joke Bells Run, Co Rd 35/19, Co Rd 2/2, Little Skin Creek$882

Grantsville, WV Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Grantsville$132 to $134
Calhoun County$133
Murphy$132
Center$131