Grant Insurance Rates:

Grant, LA homeowners insurance is approximately $1,046 to $1,420, about $87-$118/month. Our in depth research indicates shoppers can save upto $493 by getting different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Grant, LA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Grant, LA

Home Insurance Company Near Grant, LA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Grant, LA Address
Allstate Clb Insurance Llc 2005 A Fourth St, Jonesville, LA, 71343
Allstate Delta Ins Agcy 220 Tunica Dr E, Marksville, LA, 71351
State Farm Dustin Day 465 Acton Rd, Marksville, LA, 71351-2963
Travelers Four Rivers Insurance Agency Inc 1203 FOURTH ST, JONESVILLE, LA, 71343

 

Grant, LA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Dry Prong village, Louisiana $188 $250 $375
Colfax town, Louisiana $182 $243 $365
Pollock town, Louisiana $186 $248 $372

 


Grant, LA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Grant, LA10.8%36.0%
Dry Prong9.65%40.1%
Colfax11.81%34.91%
Pollock9.03%34.56%

Grant Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Grant Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 15 1.0% $369
$200 to $299 81 6.0% $819
$300 to $499 243 20.0% $1269
$500 to $749 392 33.0% $1944
$750 to $999 277 23.0% $2694
$1,000 to $1,499 139 12.0% $3819

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Grant, LA

Streets in Grant Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Hood Rd, Old Jefferson Hwy, Gene Rd, Langwood, Albert Rambo Rd, Mudville Rd, B Maxey, Rachal Rd, Hwy 122, Overbey Ln$1,266
State Hwy 1239-2, Lake St, Robertson Loop, Howard St, Mc Lean St, Dixon Hill Rd, Jason Delrie Rd, Walton Rd, Charles Luttrull, Broussard Rd$1,265
Ashley Rd, Hwy 492, H L Newton Rd, Edenborn St, Liberty Chapel Rd, Sharp Rd, Walker Dr, Doyle, Bodies Landing Rd, Sands$1,233
Barrett Corley Rd, Burks Rd, 5th St, Lemoine Cutoff Rd, Iatt Dam Rd, Roberts Rd, Avant, Allen, Abes Ln, Hwy 3169$1,234
Happy Hollow Rd, Thornbery St, Ed Coleman Rd, Clinton Branch, Byrd Rd, State Rte 123, Whispering Pine Rd, Hwy 123, Springhill Rd, Magnolia$1,247

Grant, LA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Grant$184 to $187
Dry Prong$187
Colfax$182
Pollock$186