Framingham Insurance Rates:

Framingham, MA homeowners insurance is about $897 to $1,216, about $74-$101/month. Our complete research shows customers can save as much as $422 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Framingham, MA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Framingham, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Framingham, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Framingham, MA Address
Liberty Mutual Jason Pitts Lutcf 6 Bedford Farms Ste 607, Bedford, NH, 3110

Framingham, MA Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Framingham, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Ashland town, Middlesex County, Massachusetts $158 $211 $317
Cochituate CDP, Massachusetts $167 $222 $333
Natick town, Middlesex County, Massachusetts $162 $216 $324

 


Framingham, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Framingham, MA3.9%11.0%
Ashland3.68%10.52%
Cochituate3.16%9.26%
Natick3.64%10.97%

Framingham Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Framingham Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 299 2.0% $348
$200 to $299 735 6.0% $798
$300 to $499 901 7.0% $1248
$500 to $749 699 6.0% $1923
$750 to $999 2,109 18.0% $2673
$1,000 to $1,499 4,258 37.0% $3798
$1,500 or more 2,429 21.0% $5448

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Framingham, MA

Streets in Framingham Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Dyer St, Major Hale Dr, Snow St, Simpson Dr, Bridges St Exd, Prindiville Ave, Knox Ave, Saucier St, Philip Rd, Pitt Rd$1,032
Fairbanks Rd, Kittredge Rd, Oakwood Ct, Horrigan Dr, Georgetown Dr, Grant St Exd, Glenbrook Rd, Edwards St, Saint Lo St, Crosby Cir$1,047
Tartufi Cir, Belvidere Ave, Shawmut Ter, Rockridge Rd, Stillman St, Waveney Rd, Walnut Ave, Rosslare Rd, Andrews St, Leo Chasse Way$1,067
Wildewood Ter, Bexley Rd, Broderick Dr, Michaud Dr, Eaton Rd, Roxanna St, Riverview Rd, Lancaster Dr, Duffett Rd, Donlon St$1,065
Woodmere Rd, Hickory Hill Ln, Lavelle Ln, Russell Cir, Rolling Dr, Ardmore Rd, Anzio Rd, Bethany Rd, Pine Pl, Sullivan Ter$1,067

Framingham, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Framingham$158 to $160
Ashland$158
Cochituate$166
Natick$162

Framingham, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,400$8,400
Yearly Framingham Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $3,500$2,500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,400$8,400
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $29,400$28,400
Net Savings to Framingham Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Framingham, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Framingham, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Framingham, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $329,000 $196,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,925 $1,750
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $80,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $52,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $475/year Insurance costlier by $700/year

 


Example Framingham Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyChubb Group of InsuranceState Farm
Monthly Premium 322185255
Year Built 198319601973
Home Details 2 Beds, 1 Baths3 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $400000-$500000$250000-$300000$700000-$800000
Deductible $500 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible