Fife Insurance Rates:

Fife, WA homeowners insurance is about $509 to $692, about $42-$57/month. Our comprehensive guide shows customers can save as much as $240 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Fife, WA

Home Insurance Company Near Fife, WA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Fife, WA Address
Allstate The Pleasant Agency 18415 33Rd Ave W Ste A, Lynnwood, WA, 98037
Travelers Young Insurance Agency 13106 SE 240TH ST STE 106, KENT, WA, 98031
Allstate Aag Insurance 571 NW Pacific Ave, Chehalis, WA, 98532
Liberty Mutual Independent Bell-Anderson Agency Inc 2949 GRIFFIN AVE STE 101, ENUMCLAW, WA, 98022
Farmers David Stoddert Lutcf 402 Capitol Way S Ste 5, Olympia, WA, 98501

 

Fife, WA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Fife Heights CDP, Washington $92 $123 $185
Waller CDP, Washington $90 $120 $180
Milton city, Washington $89 $119 $179

 


Fife, WA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Fife, WA2.4%10.0%
Fife Heights2.27%8.39%
Waller2.58%8.97%
Milton2.74%10.47%

Fife Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Fife Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 27 1.0% $340
$300 to $499 62 3.0% $1240
$500 to $749 264 12.0% $1915
$750 to $999 768 37.0% $2665
$1,000 to $1,499 639 31.0% $3790
$1,500 or more 295 14.0% $5440

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Fife, WA

Streets in Fife Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Foster Pl NE, Fir Ct, Fife Way, 66th Ave NE, Freeman Rd E, E 26th St, 3rd Street Ct E, Diamon Loop, 4th St E, 55th Street Ct E$609
7th Ave, 35th St E, 20th Street Ct E, Northwood Ave NE, 6th St Ct NE, 3rd St NE, Northwood Ct NE, 6th St E, 40th Street Ct E, Maine St$606
E 19th St, 4th Ave, 7th St NE, Pasinetti St E, 17th Street Ct NE, 19th Ave, E 15th St, Acclamation St E, Stewart St, Port of Tacoma Rd$618
1st Stct E, 37th Street Ct E, Le Lou Wa Pl NE, Holm Ln E, Cedarhurst Rd E, 77th Ave, E 3rd St, N Levee Rd E, Kent St, 5th St NE$614
Vine St, Celebration Ave E, 17th Ave, Bay Puyallup Trans, Tribute Ave E, Pacific Hwy E, 23rd Ave, Glenelg St, Johnson Rd NE, 29th Ave E$598

Fife, WA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Fife$89 to $92
Fife Heights$92
Waller$90
Milton$89

Fife, WA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$700$2,700
Yearly Fife Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,000$600
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$700$2,700
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $8,700$7,500
Net Savings to Fife Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,200

 


Fife, WA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Fife, WA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Fife, WA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $271,000 $177,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $850 $550
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $62,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $31,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $100/year Insurance costlier by $200/year

 


Example Fife Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company AllstateNationwide InsuranceLiberty Mutual
Monthly Premium 463434
Year Built 199620111983
Home Details 5 Beds, 3 Baths2 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $250000-$300000$150000-$175000$250000-$300000
Deductible $5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500- $1000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible