Cumberland County Insurance Rates:

Cumberland County, NJ homeowners insurance is nearly $688 to $932, about $57-$77/month. Our detailed guide indicates shoppers can save upto $324 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Cumberland County, NJ: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Cumberland County, NJ

Home Insurance Company Near Cumberland County, NJ Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Cumberland County, NJ Address
Nationwide Doherty Agency Inc 2710 Concord Rd STE 4, Aston, PA, 19014-2942
Travelers Echelon Agency 606 S BURNT MILL ROAD, VOORHEES, NJ, 8043
Travelers Global Green Insurance Agency 901 ROUTE 168 STE 203C, TURNERSVILLE, NJ, 8012
Nationwide K M Syis Group Llc The 6647 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19149

Cumberland County, NJ Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Cumberland County, NJ Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Downe township, Cumberland County, New Jersey $121 $161 $242
Laurel Lake CDP, New Jersey $118 $157 $236
Cedarville CDP, New Jersey $120 $160 $240

 


Cumberland County, NJ Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Cumberland County, NJ4.1%10.1%
Downe5.12%10.96%
Laurel Lake5.57%13.41%
Cedarville4.83%9.21%

Cumberland County Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Cumberland County Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 409 2.0% $351
$200 to $299 1,093 6.0% $801
$300 to $499 1,066 6.0% $1251
$500 to $749 1,853 11.0% $1926
$750 to $999 4,150 26.0% $2676
$1,000 to $1,499 5,661 36.0% $3801
$1,500 or more 1,413 9.0% $5451

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Cumberland County, NJ

Streets in Cumberland County Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Lincoln St, David St, Co Rd 620, W Deerfield Dr, Slade Ln, Co Rd 740, Brickhouse Ln, Hillcrest Ave, Rosey Ct, Church Ln$818
Temple Rd, N 7th St, Victory Rd, Beebe Run Rd, Alberic St, N 10th St, Bertini Dr, Grants St, Chestnut Ter, Sonny's Trl$799
Denwittie Rd, Co Rd 650, Bayside Rd, Mill St, Earle Ave, W Grant Ave, Martin Dr, W Crescent Dr S, Green Valley Ct, West Ave N$829
Shirley Ct, Dawson Dr, Chiari Ln, Co Rd 648, Mayer St, Oakland Ave, Sassafras St, Garfield St, Tunbridge Dr, Mackeys Ln$812
Joyce Ln, Cornucopia Ave, Washington St, Covey Ct, Arbutus Ave, William Ave, Virano Ln, Wendy Ln, Pixwhey Ct, Pony Rd$808
Edgewood Ave, Seeley Rd, State St, Peek Ave, Virginia Ave, Eden Rd, Margo Dr, Center District Rd, Co Rd 106, Harmony Rd$815
New Panther Rd, Oak Rd, E Oak Dr, Roselle Dr, Sequoia Dr, Samuel Dr, Co Rd 739, N High St, Newport Ave, Cypress Ct$820
Berry Ave, W Butler Ave, Alex Dr, Lafrance St, Independence Ct, S Maple Dr, Sunset Lake Rd, Penn Ave, Ida Ln, Preston Ave$806
Peach St, Co Rd 627, Garrison Ln, Seeley Cohansey Rd, Karin St, Autumncrest Dr, Columbus Ave, Independence Ln, Co Rd 661, Fortescue Rd$814
Grandview Dr, Gilmore Rd, Quarter Mile Ln, Co Rd 640, Nottingham Dr, Millers Ln, James Ct, Edgehill Ave, American Ave, David Dr$819

Cumberland County, NJ Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Cumberland County$121 to $123
Downe$120
Laurel Lake$118
Commercial$119