Coventry Insurance Rates:

Coventry, RI homeowners insurance is approximately $924 to $1,254, about $77-$104/month. Our detailed analysis shows customers can save as much as $435 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Coventry, RI: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Coventry, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Coventry, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Coventry, RI Address
Travelers Lehrer & Madden Inc 10 UNION STREET, NATICK, MA, 1760
Travelers Morse Insurance Agency Inc 285 WASHINGTON ST NORTH EASTON VILLAGE SHOPPE, NORTH EASTON, MA, 2356
Travelers A-Action Insurance Agency Inc 31 PLAIN ST, BROCKTON, MA, 2304
Allstate Arnold Lombardi 1060 Tiogue Ave, Coventry, RI, 2816
Travelers Bair Insurance 6 MAIN STREET, CHARLTON, MA, 1507

Coventry, RI Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Coventry, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Greene CDP, Rhode Island $166 $221 $332
West Greenwich town, Kent County, Rhode Island $169 $225 $338
Kent County, Rhode Island $163 $217 $326

 


Coventry, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Coventry, RI4.8%14.5%
Greene4.35%16.04%
West Greenwich4.26%13.03%
Kent County4.79%13.8%

Coventry Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Coventry Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 123 4.0% $344
$200 to $299 273 10.0% $794
$300 to $499 141 5.0% $1244
$500 to $749 430 16.0% $1919
$750 to $999 643 24.0% $2669
$1,000 to $1,499 745 28.0% $3794
$1,500 or more 226 8.0% $5444

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Coventry, RI

Streets in Coventry Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Lakeside Dr, Phillip St, Gadoury Ave, Alvero Rd, Dixie Rd, Lloyd Dr, Circlewood Dr, Paige Dr, Harvest Dr, Arizona St$1,077
Red Barn Ct, Sunset Ave, Bee St, Red Cedar Dr, Barbs Hill Rd, Arnold Rd, Pond View Dr, Coventry Dr, Bestwick Trl, Congdon St$1,070
Youngs Ave, Mead St, Sugar Maple Dr, Gervais St, Orchid Trl, Rice City Rd, Service Rd, Three M Rd, Niblick Cir, Dawn Ln$1,126
Woodside Ave, Allison Ave, Maple Valley Rd, Kennington Ave, Cahoone Rd, Gadoury Ave, Pulaski St, Red Oak Dr, Osprey Dr, Mishnock Rd$1,085
Sunapee Ct, Morris St, Maplewood Dr, Chandler Dr, Colvin St, Martin St, Hope Ct, Isaac Fiske Rd, Deerfield Rd, Vanderbilt Ter$1,074

Coventry, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Coventry$163 to $165
Greene$166
West Greenwich$169
Kent County$162

Coventry, RI Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,400$6,400
Yearly Coventry Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $3,500$2,500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,400$6,400
Total Home Insurance Premium for 6 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $22,400$21,400
Net Savings to Coventry Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Coventry, RI Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Coventry, RI Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Coventry, RI Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $300,000 $219,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,525 $1,850
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $24,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $56,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $475/year Insurance costlier by $200/year

 


Example Coventry Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company AllstateLiberty MutualNationwide Insurance
Monthly Premium 249167133
Year Built 199919891965
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 1 Baths
Coverage Amount $250000-$300000$250000-$300000$200000-$250000
Deductible $500 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible