Bristol County Insurance Rates:

Bristol County, RI homeowners insurance is about $962 to $1,307, about $80-$108/month. Our comprehensive research reveals consumers can save upto $454 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Bristol County, RI: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Bristol County, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Bristol County, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Bristol County, RI Address
Travelers Annarummo & Associates Insurance Inc 808 MAIN AVE, WARWICK, RI, 2886
Travelers Butler & Messier Inc 1401 NEWPORT AVE, Steward Sneed Hewes, RI, 2861
Travelers Dacey Insurance Agency Inc 631 Main Street , East Greenwich, RI, 2818

Bristol County, RI Home Insurance Agents for Top Companies

 

Bristol County, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Warren town, Bristol County, Rhode Island $166 $221 $332
Bristol town, Bristol County, Rhode Island $169 $225 $338
Barrington town, Bristol County, Rhode Island $174 $232 $348

 


Bristol County, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Bristol County, RI4.2%12.3%
Warren4.69%13.05%
Bristol4.24%13.78%
Barrington3.81%9.89%

Bristol County Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Bristol County Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 152 2.0% $776
$300 to $499 307 5.0% $1226
$500 to $749 1,153 22.0% $1901
$750 to $999 1,579 30.0% $2651
$1,000 to $1,499 1,338 25.0% $3776
$1,500 or more 606 11.0% $5426

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Bristol County, RI

Streets in Bristol County Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Thomas St, Doane Rd, Thompson Ave, Sampson St, Valentine Dr, Willow Ln, Riverside Dr, Conway Dr, Bradford St, Frances St$1,282
N Lake Dr, Terrace Dr, Sefton Dr, Addy Dr, Milton Rd, Gladding St, Sidney St, Handy St, Alves St, Manning St$1,136
Sowamsett Ave, Monroe Ave, Spring Ave, Puritan Dr, Maple Ave, Manor Rd, Commonwealth Ave, Waverly Rd, Croade St, Hugh Cole Rd$1,139
Beach St, Centennial Ave, Talcott St, Betsy Dr, Alma Ave, Ronald Rd, Paquin St, Crest Rd, Jesse Davis Ln, Libby Ln$1,264
Magnolia St, Varnum Ave, Shore Rd, Annawamscutt Dr, Tall Pines Dr, Arthur Ave, Joy St, Domenic Ct, Highland Ave, Copper Kettle Ln$1,137
Azalea Ct, Waterman Ave, Holly Ln, Bradford St, Joyce St, Platt St, Driscol Ln, Clark Rd, Ellis Ave, Rosedale Dr$1,160
Point Farm Rd, Payne Rd, Clifton Rd, Sherman Ave, Cherry Ln, Milk St, Division St, Ledge Rd, Bay Rd, Ivy St$1,268
Belvedere Dr, Woodland Rd, Brentonwood Ave, Roffee St, Fountain Ave, Prenda Ln, Butterworth Dr, Heather Way, San Jose Dr, Telford Rd$1,126
Lillis Ave, Gail Rd, Colonial Ave, Prudence Ln, Woodmont Ct, Hezekiah Ct, Barker Ave, Englewood Ct, Leonard St, Federal Rd$1,112
Boyce Ave, Dana Rd, Normand St, Andreozzi Dr, Eisenhower Ct, Bowden Ave, Greenhouse Ct, Karen Ln, Connor Ln, Opechee Dr$1,150

Bristol County, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Bristol County$169 to $172
Warren$166
Bristol$169
Barrington$174