Bluestone River Insurance Rates:

Bluestone River, WV homeowners insurance is about $760 to $1,035, about $63-$86/month. Our thorough research reveals consumers can save as much as $358 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Bluestone River, WV

Home Insurance Company Near Bluestone River, WV Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Bluestone River, WV Address
Nationwide Sam J Baker 200 Moran Ave, Mullens, WV, 25882-1427
State Farm Sue Spicer 66 W Main Street, White Sulphur Sps, WV, 24986-2450
Travelers Ted William Hodge 522 EAST MAIN ST, PULASKI, VA, 24301
Liberty Mutual Independent Wickline Ins Associates Inc 330 HARPER PARK DR, BECKLEY, WV, 25801
State Farm Mark Wood 1431 Honaker Ave, Princeton, WV, 24740-3047

 

Bluestone River, WV Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Summers County, West Virginia $134 $178 $267
Hinton city, West Virginia $132 $176 $264
Greenbrier River district, Summers County, West Virginia $136 $181 $272

 


Bluestone River, WV Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Bluestone River, WV9.0%30.4%
Summers County9.82%31.17%
Hinton8.59%27.29%
Greenbrier River10.41%28.6%

Bluestone River Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Bluestone River Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 29 11.0% $375
$200 to $299 49 18.0% $825
$300 to $499 75 29.0% $1275
$500 to $749 71 27.0% $1950
$750 to $999 34 13.0% $2700

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Bluestone River, WV

Streets in Bluestone River Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Co Rte 25/7, Madams Creek, Elk Knob Rd, 6th Ave, 3rd Ave, Co Rte 23, Keaton Mtn Rd, Presbyterian Camp Rd, 11th Ave, Grace St$875
Rene Main St, Co Rte 44/3, Co Rte 25/3, Tug Creek, Co Rte 44/6, Cedar St, Dogwood Ln, State Rte 20, Bacons Mountain Rd, Fisher Hill$898
Greenbrier Dr, Main St, Pine View Dr, State Rte 20, Co Rte 17/5, Broomstraw Rd, Greenwood St, Terrace St, Ballengee St, Co Rte 25/5$893
Mountain View Rd, River Bottom Rd, Patterson Mountain Rd, Co Rte 3/18, Co Rte 27/1, Miller Ave, Devils Feather Bed, Possum Hollow Rd, Charley Meadows Rd, Co Rte 33$896
Will Dodd Rd, Ward Bench Rd, Ballengee St, Moye Lilly Rd, Riverside Dr, Greenbrier Ave, Camp Lightfoot, Esquire Cemetary Rd, Chestnut St, 1st Ave$891

Bluestone River, WV Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Bluestone River$133 to $135
Summers County$134
Hinton$132
Greenbrier River$135