Blackstone Insurance Rates:

Blackstone, MA homeowners insurance is roughly $878 to $1,190, about $73-$99/month. Our in depth research shows customers can save as much as $413 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Blackstone, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Blackstone, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Blackstone, MA Address
Travelers Arthur J Gallagher Risk Management Svcs Inc 2 LIBERTY SQ 5TH FL, BOSTON, MA, 2109
Travelers Barry & Campagna Financial Services Inc 10 OFFICE TOWER PARK STE 214, WOBURN, MA, 1801
Allstate Kurt Wicks 83 Parkhurst Rd Unit 10, Chelmsford, MA, 1824
Travelers Paquin Insurance 651 Main Road, Tiverton, RI, 2878

 

Blackstone, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Millville town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $155 $206 $309
Woonsocket city, Rhode Island $161 $214 $321
Mendon town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $160 $213 $320

 


Blackstone, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Blackstone, MA4.1%14.3%
Millville4.68%15.47%
Woonsocket5.13%15.32%
Mendon4.3%11.02%

Blackstone Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Blackstone Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 38 4.0% $809
$300 to $499 24 2.0% $1259
$500 to $749 124 15.0% $1934
$750 to $999 370 45.0% $2684
$1,000 to $1,499 207 25.0% $3809
$1,500 or more 47 5.0% $5459

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Blackstone, MA

Streets in Blackstone Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Auclair St, King Ave, Milton St, Mann St, Nancy Ct, Dawn St, Mill River St, Miller Ave, Social St, Crestwood Rd$1,031
Depraitre Rd, Connecticut Ave, Monica Ln, Kimberly Ln, Reilly Ave, St Paul St, Freeman St, Maple Dr, State Rte 126, Lloyd St$1,033
Marszalkowski St, Kanatha St, Huntington Ave, Liberty Hill Dr, Harris Pond Rd, Putnam St, County St, Mark Dr, Susan Dr, Ingrid Dr$1,033
Laurel Rd, Paul Dr, Rocco Dr, Edgewater Dr, Ascension St, Rayner St, Warner St, Gaskill St, Handy Rd, Carrington St$1,030
Windsong Dr, Carol Ln, Morrison St, Mark Ct, Farnum St, Devlin Cir, Farm St, Residential Ln, Maundy Dr, Old Mendon St$1,037

Blackstone, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Blackstone$154 to $157
Millville$155
Woonsocket$160
Mendon$159

Blackstone, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,700$2,700
Yearly Blackstone Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,200$2,000
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,700$2,700
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $19,300$18,700
Net Savings to Blackstone Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $600

 


Blackstone, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Blackstone, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Blackstone, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $322,000 $253,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,675 $2,100
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $34,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $34,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $300/year Insurance costlier by $275/year

 


Example Blackstone Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Chubb Group of InsuranceState FarmAllstate
Monthly Premium 32677330
Year Built 201219731944
Home Details 5 Beds, 3 Baths2 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $400000-$500000$200000-$250000$500000-$600000
Deductible $500 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible$500 Deductible