Bellingham Insurance Rates:

Bellingham, MA homeowners insurance is nearly $879 to $1,193, about $73-$99/month. Our extensive analysis shows customers can save as much as $414 by comparing different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Bellingham, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Bellingham, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Bellingham, MA Address
Travelers Thomas A St Jean 484 LOWELL ST STE 1-C, PEABODY, MA, 1960
Allstate David R Costa 1054 Reservoir Ave, Cranston, RI, 2910
Liberty Mutual Independent Halstead Insurance Agency Inc 11 Electric Avenue, Fitchburg, MA, 1420

 

Bellingham, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Franklin Town city, Massachusetts $160 $213 $320
Mendon town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $160 $213 $320
Blackstone town, Worcester County, Massachusetts $155 $206 $309

 


Bellingham, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Bellingham, MA4.3%14.1%
Franklin Town3.77%12.73%
Mendon4.3%11.02%
Blackstone4.06%14.31%

Bellingham Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Bellingham Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 12 1.0% $358
$300 to $499 49 5.0% $1258
$500 to $749 59 6.0% $1933
$750 to $999 98 10.0% $2683
$1,000 to $1,499 521 55.0% $3808
$1,500 or more 200 21.0% $5458

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Bellingham, MA

Streets in Bellingham Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Adam St, Riverbank Ave, Mary St, Paine St, Richard Ave, Elbow St, Morrison St, Chamberlain Rd, Depot Ct, Candace Dr$1,037
S Park St, Locust St, Salisbury St, Valleyview Rd, Clarence Rd, Wrentham St, Apache Rd, Pulaski Blvd, Bucky Dr, Roberta Ln$1,040
Carryville Xing, Tropeano Ct, Sunset Ct, Rita Ln, Dube St, Autumn St, Deer Run Rd, Pine Grove Ave, Lizotte Dr, Victor St$1,035
Roger Belanger Dr, Jamie Dr, Hartford Ave, Carrier St, Phillip Dr, Canale Dr, Andrew St, Temi Rd, Rhodes Way, Scott Hill Blvd$1,029
Dube Ave, Squire Ln, Suffolk St, Muron Ave, Potter Cir, Moody St, Trenton St, Fairway Dr, Chase St, Roy St$1,038

Bellingham, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Bellingham$155 to $157
Franklin Town$160
Mendon$159
Blackstone$155

Bellingham, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$500$2,500
Yearly Bellingham Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $2,700$2,200
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$500$2,500
Total Home Insurance Premium for 6 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $16,700$15,700
Net Savings to Bellingham Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Bellingham, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Bellingham, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Bellingham, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $312,000 $202,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $2,975 $1,925
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $71,000 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $38,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $375/year Insurance costlier by $675/year

 


Example Bellingham Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyLiberty MutualAllstate
Monthly Premium 109243111
Year Built 201219841994
Home Details 3 Beds, 1 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $150000-$175000$400000-$500000$200000-$250000
Deductible $500- $1000 Deductible$500 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible