Belle Rose Insurance Rates:

Belle Rose, LA homeowners insurance is about $1,037 to $1,448, about $86-$120/month. Our exhaustive research reveals consumers can save as much as $497 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Belle Rose, LA

Home Insurance Company Near Belle Rose, LA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Belle Rose, LA Address
Liberty Mutual Independent Djw Insurance Agency Inc 105 W MAIN ST, NEW IBERIA, LA, 70560
Travelers Mcinnis Insurance Services Inc 7814 OFFICE PARK BLVD, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70809
Liberty Mutual Roderick P Franklin 9100 Bluebonnet Centre Blvd Ste 402, Baton Rouge, LA, 70809

 

Belle Rose, LA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Paincourtville CDP, Louisiana $188 $251 $377
Donaldsonville city, Louisiana $187 $249 $374
Napoleonville village, Louisiana $183 $244 $366

 


Belle Rose, LA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Belle Rose, LA11.9%29.6%
Paincourtville14.16%34.01%
Donaldsonville10.43%35.23%
Napoleonville10.54%35.09%

Belle Rose Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Belle Rose Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$500 to $749 19 31.0% $1941
$750 to $999 33 54.0% $2691
$1,000 to $1,499 9 14.0% $3816

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Belle Rose, LA

Streets in Belle Rose Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Rose St, Possum Dr, Lula Tigerville Ln, Albarado Rd, State Rte 69, Percy, Jambalaya St, Gumbo St, Champ Ln, Bream St$1,250
Sauce Piquante Ln, Fritz St, Virginia St, Massey Ln, Blanchard Rd, Belle Alliance Rd, Brule Maurin Rd, Back Skatchery Rd, Bernard Ln, State Rte 996$1,248
Tigerville Rd, Sweet Haven Ct, State Rte 70, Tyler Ln, W Star Rd, Belle Terre Rd, State Rte 998, State Rte 1000, Crawfish St, Bladwell Ln$1,259
Millien Dr, Hwy 1000, Delia Rd, Cosa Natural Rd, Grisaffi Ln, State Rte 1003, Freetown Ln, Oakville St, Grisaffe Ln, Backskatchery Rd$1,257
Halfway Brule Maurin, Hwy 1003, Carter Rd, Harris St, Dugas Rd, Sweet Home Rd, Hood St, Hwy 70, Edmond Ln, Ewell St$1,251

Belle Rose, LA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Belle Rose$182 to $189
Paincourtville$188
Donaldsonville$187
Napoleonville$183

Average Cost Of Home Insurance By Company In Areas Nearby Belle Rose For Different Scenarios

Building Coverage Contents coverage Construction type Age of home Company Premium
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Bankers Specialty Ins Co $1498
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Centauri National Ins Co $1789
 $300,000  $150,000 brick veneer 1-year Centauri Specialty Ins Co $1190
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Encompass Property And Casualty Co $2853
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Maison Ins Co $940
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Republic Fire And Casualty Ins Co $1828
$200,000 $100,000 Frame 10-year Safepoint Ins $1711
$150,000 $75,000 brick veneer 20-year Teachers Ins Co $1933
$400,000 $200,000 brick veneer 1-year United Property & Casualty $1114
$100,000 $50,000 brick veneer 25-year Vigilant Ins Co $1773