Bath Insurance Rates:

Bath, WV homeowners insurance is about $770 to $1,077, about $64-$89/month. Our exhaustive research reveals consumers can save upto $369 by comparing different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Bath, WV

Home Insurance Company Near Bath, WV Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Bath, WV Address
State Farm T D Clayton Jr 158 Front Royal Pike Ste 105, Winchester, VA, 22602-4324
Erie Aai Insurance Agency 3759 Business 220, Bedford, PA, 15522
Allstate Cookman Ins Group 96 E Main St PO Box 1017, Romney, WV, 26757
State Farm Eric Gates 1802 W King St, Martinsburg, WV, 25401-2004
Travelers Keller-Stonebraker Insurance Inc 1120 C PROFESSIONAL CT, HAGERSTOWN, MD, 21740

 

Bath, WV Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Great Cacapon CDP, West Virginia $135 $180 $270
Morgan County, West Virginia $141 $188 $282
Hancock town, Maryland $101 $134 $201

 


Bath, WV Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Bath, WV6.5%27.2%
Great Cacapon8.65%37.03%
Morgan County6.84%28.68%
Hancock4.03%13.6%

Bath Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Bath Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 8 3.0% $359
$200 to $299 11 4.0% $809
$300 to $499 28 11.0% $1259
$500 to $749 86 35.0% $1934
$750 to $999 91 37.0% $2684
$1,000 to $1,499 19 7.0% $3809

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Bath, WV

Streets in Bath Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Bath St, Surgar Hollow Rd, Amethyst Ln, Congress St, Co Rte 2/1, Berryville Cir, Mill St, US Rte 522, Greenway Dr, Touchdown Aly$941
Chelsea Ln, Paradise Ln, Co Rte 2, Petunia Ln, Fruithill Farm Ln, Depot St, Market St, Hilltop St, Delta Rd 15, South St$944
Treeland Hill, N Washington St, Co Rte 9/10, Woodthrush Ln, Union St, Murfield Dr, Jimstown Rd, Southridge Dr, Bishop St, Co Rte 38/4$933
James St, Sir Johns Run Rd, First Church St, Berry Dr, Offutt Rd, Wild Turkey Rd, Co Rte 13, Radio Station Rd, Pine Rd, Lee Cir$945
Dehaven Rd, Springbrook Way, Truman St, Concord Ave, Wilkes St, Dark Hollow Ln, Merrywood Dr, Teals Ln, Dawson St, Dakota Ln$939

Bath, WV Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Bath$135 to $141
Great Cacapon$135
Morgan County$141
Hancock$101