Barrington Insurance Rates:

Barrington, RI homeowners insurance is nearly $981 to $1,339, about $81-$111/month. Our extensive research indicates shoppers can save as much as $464 by comparing different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Barrington, RI

Home Insurance Company Near Barrington, RI Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Barrington, RI Address
Travelers Stanton Insurance Agency Inc 230 2ND AVE, WALTHAM, MA, 2451
Travelers Flamand & Associates Inc 55 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI, 2888
Liberty Mutual Independent Gaudette Insurance Agency One Plummers Corner , Whitinsville, MA, 1588

 

Barrington, RI Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Bristol County, Rhode Island $170 $227 $341
Warren town, Bristol County, Rhode Island $166 $221 $332
Bristol town, Bristol County, Rhode Island $169 $225 $338

 


Barrington, RI Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Barrington, RI3.8%9.9%
Bristol County4.17%12.33%
Warren4.69%13.05%
Bristol4.24%13.78%

Barrington Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Barrington Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$500 to $749 12 1.0% $1891
$750 to $999 158 24.0% $2641
$1,000 to $1,499 171 26.0% $3766
$1,500 or more 293 46.0% $5416

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Barrington, RI

Streets in Barrington Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Barrington Ave, Ferncliffe Rd, Grassy Plain Rd, Appian Way, Spruce St, Chapel Rd, Little Ln, Azalea Ct, E Spring St, Puritan Dr$1,141
Bourne Ln, Elizabeth Rd, Hemlock Dr, Oxford Rd, Red Wing Ave, Roffee St, Fireside Dr, Nayatt Point Ct, Juniper St, Old Chimney Rd$1,153
North Ln, Read Ave, Annawamscutt Rd, Pine Ave, Old County Rd, Whipple Ave, Woodland Rd, Simmons Rd, Donald Ross Rd, Deerfield Dr$1,143
Crossways St, Tiffany Cir, Leslie Ave, Rustwood Dr, Thomas St, Commonwealth Ave, Roberta Dr, Bowden Ave, 4th St, Bosworth St$1,155
Valentine Cir, Brentonwood Ave, Laurel Ln, Lighthouse Ln, Townsend St, Winsor Dr, Talcott St, Governor Bradford Dr, Payne Rd, Ferry Ln$1,272

Barrington, RI Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Barrington$172 to $175
Bristol County$170
Warren$166
Bristol$169

Barrington, RI Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$500$2,500
Yearly Barrington Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $5,200$4,200
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$500$2,500
Total Home Insurance Premium for 3 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $16,100$15,100
Net Savings to Barrington Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Barrington, RI Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Barrington, RI Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Barrington, RI Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $403,500 $260,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $3,825 $2,475
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $96,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $46,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $425/year Insurance costlier by $925/year

 


Example Barrington Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Amica Mutual Insurance CompanyGEICO InsuranceNationwide Insurance
Monthly Premium 266226299
Year Built 196019541944
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths
Coverage Amount $350000-$400000$250000-$300000$600000-$700000
Deductible $2500-$5000 Deductible$500 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible