Barboursville Insurance Rates:

Barboursville, WV homeowners insurance is about $765 to $1,063, about $63-$88/month. Our thorough research shows customers can save as much as $365 by comparing different quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Barboursville, WV

Home Insurance Company Near Barboursville, WV Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Barboursville, WV Address
Liberty Mutual Melissa Oxley 112 Brent Way, Hurricane, WV, 25526
Nationwide Partners Ins&Financial Svcs Inc 3327 US Rte 60 E Ste 100, Huntington, WV, 25705-2838
Travelers Thoroughbred Agency Inc 1430 WINCHESTER AVE, ASHLAND, KY, 41101
Liberty Mutual Independent Usi Insurance Services Llc 408 9TH ST, HUNTINGTON, WV, 25701
Erie Evans Insurance Agency Inc. 715 6th Avenue, Saint Albans, WV, 25177

 

Barboursville, WV Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Pea Ridge CDP, West Virginia $139 $185 $278
Cabell County, West Virginia $136 $181 $272
Proctorville village, Ohio $102 $136 $204

 


Barboursville, WV Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Barboursville, WV8.2%19.1%
Pea Ridge6.51%25.3%
Cabell County7.68%24.86%
Proctorville5.94%18.85%

Barboursville Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Barboursville Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$300 to $499 44 9.0% $1265
$500 to $749 210 44.0% $1940
$750 to $999 96 20.0% $2690
$1,000 to $1,499 117 25.0% $3815

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Barboursville, WV

Streets in Barboursville Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Fairwood Rd, Co Rd 6/04, Syncor Dr, Co Rd 2/10, Thomas Ave, Lynwood Ter, Fox Run, E Campbell Park Rd, Crestridge Dr, Co Rd 30/2$897
Cedar Dr, Orchard Hills Rd, Maywood Dr, Merritts Creek Rd, Springwood Dr, Squire Valley Rd, Renee St, Bass Ave, Co Rd 60/89, Wakefield Pl$915
College Ave, Irwin Rd, Brenda Ct, Nickel Plate Dr, Old US Hwy 60, Smith Dr, Edwards Dr, Co Rd 60/75, Bates Dr, Court Side Dr$928
Oak Dr, Dottie Ln, Turner Hagley Memorial Dr, Melissa Dr, Co Rd 50, Brady Dr, Barkley Pass, Marti Jo Dr, Setzer Dr, Campbell Ln$923
Woodridge Ct, Richmond Dr, Lost Valley Dr, Megan Ct, Mount Union Rd, Rosalind Rd, Union Ave, Dugan St, 4-H Camp Rd, Green Valley Rd$926

Barboursville, WV Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Barboursville$134 to $139
Pea Ridge$139
Cabell County$136
Proctorville$102