Audubon Insurance Rates:

Audubon, NJ homeowners insurance is about $700 to $950, about $58-$79/month. Our exhaustive analysis indicates shoppers can save as much as $330 by getting multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Audubon, NJ

Home Insurance Company Near Audubon, NJ Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Audubon, NJ Address
Nationwide Lisa Broadbent Ins Inc 715 Greenbank Rd, Wilmington, DE, 19808-0284
Nationwide Michael R Savio 1 Market Place, New Hope, PA, 18938-1059
Erie Neale J Boyle Insurance Agency 209 Hunter Street Suite 203, Media, PA, 19063
Travelers Smith Insurance Associates Inc 1120 BETHLEHEM PIKE 2ND FLOOR, SPRING HOUSE, PA, 19477
Allstate Carmen Ezzo 55 Cheltenham Ave, Cheltenham, PA, 19012

 

Audubon, NJ Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Haddon Heights borough, New Jersey $126 $168 $252
Oaklyn borough, New Jersey $123 $164 $246
Audubon Park borough, New Jersey $116 $155 $233

 


Audubon, NJ Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Audubon, NJ3.6%8.2%
Haddon Heights2.94%7.02%
Oaklyn3.66%8.12%
Audubon Park3.94%25.97%

Audubon Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Audubon Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 23 2.0% $794
$300 to $499 59 6.0% $1244
$500 to $749 191 21.0% $1919
$750 to $999 241 27.0% $2669
$1,000 to $1,499 298 33.0% $3794
$1,500 or more 70 7.0% $5444

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Audubon, NJ

Streets in Audubon Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Robin Ter, Waxwing Ct, E Taylor Ave, Sandpiper Pl, Washington Ter, W Nicholson Ave, Beloit Ave, Crystal Lake Ave, W Pine St, Flamingo Pl$824
E Vassar Rd, Dewey Parker Ave, Wesleyan Rd, W Nicholson Rd, Wyoming Ave, Creston Ave, Lafayette Rd, W Graisbury Ave, Payson Ave, Rd C$822
C Rd, Whippoorwill Way, Oswego Ave, Ervin Ave, Crystal Lake Rd, S Haviland Ave, D Rd, W Merchant St, Skylark Ln, N Merchant St$826
N White Horse Pike, N Barrett Ave, Sutvan Ln, E Graisbury Ave, Bringhurst Rd, Hopkins Rd, Merchant St, Cedarcroft Ave, Hampshire Ave, E Lake Dr$823
Dowling Ave, E Pine St, N Hood Ave, N Davis Ave, Hummingbird Rd, Tweed Ave, Sutvans Ln, W Merchant St, Wyoming Ave, Princeton Rd$822

Audubon, NJ Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Audubon$123 to $126
Haddon Heights$126
Oaklyn$123
Audubon Park$116

Audubon, NJ Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$700$2,700
Yearly Audubon Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,500$1,100
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$700$2,700
Total Home Insurance Premium for 7 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $11,200$10,400
Net Savings to Audubon Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $800

 


Audubon, NJ Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Audubon, NJ Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Audubon, NJ Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $253,000 $187,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $1,150 $850
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $30,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $35,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $175/year Insurance costlier by $125/year

 


Example Audubon Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Nationwide InsuranceTravelersAllstate
Monthly Premium 4023834
Year Built 195819681947
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 2 Baths2 Beds, 1 Baths
Coverage Amount $200000-$250000$500000-$600000$100000-$125000
Deductible > $10,000 Deductible$500 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible