Assumption Insurance Rates:

Assumption, LA homeowners insurance is roughly $1,049 to $1,433, about $87-$119/month. Our all inclusive analysis reveals consumers can save upto $496 by comparing multiple quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!

Home Insurance Companies in Assumption, LA: Customer-Reviewed Options


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Assumption, LA

Home Insurance Company Near Assumption, LA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Assumption, LA Address
Allstate Ronald Dressel 500 S Main St, Saint Martinville, LA, 70582
State Farm Debbie Drury 18513 Magnolia Brg Rd Ste 1, Greenwel Spgs, LA, 70739-4644
State Farm Ellis Johnson 15050 Wax Rd, Baton Rouge, LA, 70818-4244

 

Assumption, LA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Napoleonville village, Louisiana $183 $244 $366
Supreme CDP, Louisiana $182 $243 $365
Paincourtville CDP, Louisiana $188 $251 $377

 


Assumption, LA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Assumption, LA10.9%35.3%
Napoleonville10.54%35.09%
Supreme9.84%32.43%
Paincourtville14.16%34.01%

Assumption Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Assumption Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
Less than $200 16 1.0% $366
$200 to $299 122 13.0% $816
$300 to $499 198 22.0% $1266
$500 to $749 390 43.0% $1941
$750 to $999 105 11.0% $2691
$1,000 to $1,499 63 7.0% $3816

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Assumption, LA

Streets in Assumption Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Dodge Rd, Little Italy St, Flamingo Rd, Templet St, St Vincent Rd, Mary Ann St, Acorn Estate, Percy, Millet Ct, Gaines Ln$1,244
Pierre Part Rd, Ponvelle Rd, Simoneaux St, Vivian St, West Ave, Rue de Beau Ville, Riverbend St, Joesph-Pappas St, Ave A, Arcement St$1,232
N Cajun Rd, Freetown Ln, Convent St, Verret St, Rudy Dr, la 1011, Hickory St, Hwy 1016-2, S Landry St, Hwy 70$1,247
State Rte 1007, Freetown Ln, Rue Verte, Gumbo St, Ausbrooks St, Lula Tigerville Ln, Hwy 401, Bayou Tranquille, Post Office Rd, Belle Alliance Rd$1,258
Peach St, 1st St, Victoria St, Margie Dr, Grisaffe Ln, Maple St, Southall St, Abarado Rd, Shane St, Hwy 1014$1,243

Assumption, LA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Assumption$185 to $187
Napoleonville$183
Supreme$182
Paincourtville$188

Average Cost Of Home Insurance By Company In Areas Nearby Assumption For Different Scenarios

Building Coverage Contents coverage Construction type Age of home Company Premium
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Allstate Vehicle And Property Ins Co $1302
 $300,000  $150,000 brick veneer 1-year Armed Forces Ins Exchange $875
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Federal Ins Co $2811
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Garrison P&C Ins Co $1626
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Hanover American Ins Co $11959
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Imperial Fire And Casualty $1116
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Liberty Ins Corporation $1728
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Occidental Fire & Casualty Of N.C. $1879
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Safepoint Ins $2125
$200,000 $100,000 brick veneer 10-year Usaa General Indemnity Co $1808