Ashland Insurance Rates:

Ashland, NJ homeowners insurance is approximately $705 to $958, about $58-$79/month. Our comprehensive research shows customers can save as much as $332 by comparing many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Ashland, NJ

Home Insurance Company Near Ashland, NJ Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Ashland, NJ Address
Nationwide Daniel T Corrigan 213 Landing Lane, Elkton, MD, 21921-5201
Travelers Gannon Insurance Agency Inc 2704 STREET RD, BENSALEM, PA, 19020
Travelers Humphries Insurance Group Inc 1179 Dekalb Pike, Blue Bell, PA, 19422
Nationwide Lisa Broadbent Ins Inc 715 Greenbank Rd, Wilmington, DE, 19808-0284
Travelers The Mcmahon Agency Inc 2131 ASBURY AVE, OCEAN CITY, NJ, 8226

 

Ashland, NJ Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
Tavistock borough, New Jersey $113 $151 $227
Lawnside borough, New Jersey $122 $162 $243
Barclay CDP, New Jersey $128 $171 $257

 


Ashland, NJ Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Ashland, NJ3.2%7.4%
Lawnside3.74%8.6%
Barclay2.86%7.14%
Haddonfield2.47%7.47%

Ashland Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Ashland Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$300 to $499 10 6.0% $1241
$500 to $749 18 11.0% $1916
$750 to $999 26 16.0% $2666
$1,000 to $1,499 7 4.0% $3791
$1,500 or more 96 61.0% $5441

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Ashland, NJ

Streets in Ashland Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Bryant Rd, Robwill Pass, Byron Ter, Sleepy Hollow Pl, Russett Dr, Howard Johnson Rd, Starling Ln, Oakdale Rd, Dewberry Ln, Echo Ct$831
Henszey Ln, Bunker Hill Dr, W Fireside Ct, Browning Ln, Castle Dr, Provincetown Rd, Ocean Ave, Andrew Ln, Amherst Ct, W Point Ct$867
Country Club Pl, Kings Dr, Haral Pl, Moore Ave, Larkspur Rd, N Valleybrook Rd, Jonathan Ct, E Valleybrook Rd, Elmhurst Ave, Pippin Cir$828
Rolling Ln, Plymouth Rock Dr, Roumfort Ave, Country Club Dr, Concord Ct, Queen Ann Rd, Palmwood Ave, E Fireside Ct, Old Town Cir E, Vanessa Way$828
Arbor Ave, Lark Ln, Edgewood Dr, S 3rd Ave, Provence Dr, Pearlcroft Rd, Fireside Ln, Rolling Ln, N Woodleigh Dr, Lily Ln$870

Ashland, NJ Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Ashland$124 to $127
Tavistock$113
Lawnside$121
Barclay$128

Ashland, NJ Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,500$3,500
Yearly Ashland Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $1,700$1,200
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,500$3,500
Total Home Insurance Premium for 6 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $11,700$10,700
Net Savings to Ashland Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $1,000

 


Ashland, NJ Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Ashland, NJ Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Ashland, NJ Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $277,000 $178,000
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $1,100 $700
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $69,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $29,500
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $100/year Insurance costlier by $300/year

 


Example Ashland Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Farmers InsuranceTravelersAmica Mutual Insurance Company
Monthly Premium 59105159
Year Built 197819621986
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths4 Beds, 1 Baths5 Beds, 1 Baths
Coverage Amount $200000-$250000$400000-$500000$350000-$400000
Deductible $2500-$5000 Deductible> $10,000 Deductible$500 Deductible