Adams Insurance Rates:

Adams, MA homeowners insurance is approximately $845 to $1,144, about $70-$95/month. Our exhaustive research shows customers can save as much as $397 by getting many quotes. Enter your zipcode below and click “GO” to get multiple free quotes.

Compare Quotes from Top Providers and Save now!


Top Home Insurance Agents Near Adams, MA

Home Insurance Company Near Adams, MA Homeowners Insurance Agency Near Adams, MA Address
Travelers Commercial Coverage Inc 220 Church Ave 220 Church Ave Ballston Spa, Ballston Spa, NY, 12020
Liberty Mutual Leon Blake 175 Dwight Road Ste 100, Longmeadow, MA, 1106

 

Adams, MA Auto & Homeowners Insurance Bundling Discounts

Place 1 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 2 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance 3 Car Bundle Savings On Insurance
North Adams city, Massachusetts $124 $165 $248
Cheshire town, Berkshire County, Massachusetts $126 $168 $252
Savoy town, Berkshire County, Massachusetts $125 $167 $250

 


Adams, MA Area Home Insurance as a % of Housing Cost

PlaceHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes with mortgageHome insurance as a % of housing cost for homes without mortgage
Adams, MA6.5%17.0%
North Adams6.98%18.11%
Cheshire6.08%20.19%
Savoy6.22%18.19%

Adams Renters Insurance as a Percentage of Rent

Adams Home By Monthly Rent Total Homes % of Total Estimated Monthly Income To Afford Rented House Including Renters Insurance
$200 to $299 157 11.0% $828
$300 to $499 223 16.0% $1278
$500 to $749 566 41.0% $1953
$750 to $999 295 21.0% $2703
$1,000 to $1,499 108 7.0% $3828
$1,500 or more 30 2.0% $5478

Cost Of Homeowners Insurance By Street Near Adams, MA

Streets in Adams Area Homeowners Insurance Cost
Jenks St, Gavin Ave, Pearl St, Daniels Ct, Tramway Dr, Mountain View Dr, Allen St, Fisk St, W Burt St, W Maple St$989
Simon Ave, Fisk Rd, Edmunds St, Upper E Hoosac St, Orcutt St, Ruel St, Cedar Ln, Grove Ave, Berkshire Sq, Miller St$996
Crotteau St, Cook St, Burnett St, Turners Ave, Arnold Ave, Hayer St, Manners Ave, Hathaway St, 1 St, Glen St$992
Weber St, Crandall St, Dean Dr, N Summer St, State Rte 116, Richmond St, Country Rd, Wilfred Ave, Upper Linden St, Tracie Ave$992
Forest Park Ave, Columbia St, Garfield Ave, Ambrose Dr, Powers St, Hoosac St, W Pine St, Donald Ave, Autumn Dr, Plunkett Ln$994

Adams, MA Home Insurance Savings For Senior Occupied Homes

PlaceSavings For Senior Occupied Homes
Adams$148 to $151
North Adams$148
Cheshire$151
Savoy$150

Adams, MA Home Insurance Costs With Deductible Scenario

Low DeductibleHigh Deductible
Deductible$1,900$2,900
Yearly Adams Homeowner Insurance Premium Example $700$500
Out of Pocket Expense During Claim$1,900$2,900
Total Home Insurance Premium for 8 years + Out of Pocket Expense for Claim $7,500$6,900
Net Savings to Adams Home Owner from High Deductible Plan $600

 


Adams, MA Home Insurance Costs With Home Replacement Value Scenarios

Scenario Adams, MA Home Replacement Value MORE than Home Value Adams, MA Home Replacement Value LESS than Home Value
Replacement Value $164,000 $107,500
Insurance Premium based on Replacement Value $1,075 $700
Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage Unnecessary Home Insurance Coverage of $37,500 Risk Exposure from Under Insuring Coverage is $19,000
Premium Impact Insurance cheaper by $125/year Insurance costlier by $250/year

 


Example Adams Homeowners Insurance Comparison Table to Compare The Cheapest Quotes

Insurance Company Liberty MutualState FarmAllstate
Monthly Premium 92216131
Year Built 196019421966
Home Details 3 Beds, 2 Baths5 Beds, 4 Baths4 Beds, 3 Baths
Coverage Amount $150000-$175000$400000-$500000$200000-$250000
Deductible $1000-$2500 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible$500 Deductible